標題: 太陽能矽晶磚切片之切削油廢液物理性回收機制探討

關鍵字: 太陽能;切削油;切削粉;廢棄物資源化再利用;膜過濾;Solar power;Cutting oil;Cutting powder;Waste to recycling;membrane filtration

摘要: 太陽能矽晶磚切片用切削油在進行切割製程循環使用後,會與矽磚所切割下來的細小顆粒矽及其他金屬離子參雜至一定濃度後,造成切削能力下降而無法繼續使用,成為太陽能矽晶磚切片用切削油廢液(簡稱切削油廢液)。 本研究利用物理性回收機制進行切削油廢液回收機制探討。切削油廢液基底為DEG,研究結果顯示使用壓濾機(內裝1ml的濾布)及間斷的使用臥式離心機(轉速使用1400rpm)當作前處理機台,以及前處理後的濾液加熱到70℃,最終再使用超過濾膜配合導泥裝置過濾來進行回收是可行的。所過濾出來的乾淨再生油,固含量接近0 %;為了降低黏度而進行切削油廢液加熱,經由GC-Mass圖譜分析,發現再生油成分與新油的添加劑內容物比較相似度極高,並未因加熱而有裂解問題發生。將前處理(壓濾機及臥式離心機)、加熱系統及膜過濾等機構組合成ㄧ個系統後進行長時間回收,證明切削油廢液內的切削油回收率能達到平均52%。

This study evaluate the physical recycle mechanism of waste cutting oil . The waste cutting oil is composed of DEG as the base chemical, the results show that filter-press (build-in 1 ml filter cloth) and horizontal decanter (interval rotating speed of 1,400 rpm) are good pre-working machines. After liquid has been pre-heated up to 70℃, the viscosity can be reduced. And ultra-filter device with mud-guide system for final recovery treatment is feasible. The clean recycled oil after proper treatment contained near 0% of solid content. The GC-Mass spectrum analyses reclaimed that the oil presented high similarity to that of the new oil, there is no chemical disruptor after heating. The combination of filter-press, horizontal decanter, heating system and ultra-filter device can prove to be a good long-term recycling which retrieved 52% average recycling rate of waste cutting oil.