標題: 國小五年級網路資源合理使用之教學設計行動研究

關鍵字: 網路資源合理使用;雙層次測驗;ADDIE教學設計;行動研究;小組合作學習;國小學童;fair use of Internet resources;two-tier test;ADDIE instructional design;action research;cooperative learning;elementary students

摘要: 本研究之主要目的是探究國小五年級學童對於網路資源合理使用之認知與態度,並發展適合國小五年級的課程與教學策略。因為本研究著重於解決教學現場的實務問題,研究者本身就是實際教學人員,且課程設計以學生為主的教學模式,所以本研究以行動研究模式進行研究設計。 本研究編製網路資源合理使用之雙層次測驗,以瞭解國小高年級學童對於網路資源合理使用之迷思概念,接著,以Kemmis和McTaggart(1982)的行動研究歷程模型為研究架構,並輔以ADDIE教學設計模式(2005),分析、設計、發展、實施課程,實際進行二個循環的教學活動及修正課程,最後藉由學童課後意見調查表和訪談、教師觀課紀錄、研究者自我反思,來評鑑其教學成效。本研究主要結果如下: 一、國小高年級學童對網路資源合理使用之原則存有部分迷思概念,在參與課程後有正向的認知與行為。 二、行動研究第一循環之教學策略採用討論教學法,其雙層次測驗之後測分數優於前測分數且達顯著差異。 三、行動研究第二循環之教學策略採取小組合作學習,其雙層次測驗之後測分數優於討論教學法之後測分數,且達顯著差異。 四、教師對網路資源合理使用課程持正向的看法與建議。 五、透過行動研究不斷地反思與修正課程之歷程,本研究者在教學活動規劃、教學策略方面獲得專業的成長,提升本研究者之教師專業知能。

The research aimed to investigate whether the fifth-grade students of elementary school possessed the cognition and positive attitudes toward the “Fair Use” of Internet resources and to develop instructional curriculum and strategies that were appropriate for students at this level. The study focuses on how to solve the realistic problems during the lectures. The investigator would design teaching plans with students as highest priority and use action research as the method to improve students' performance. A two-tier test involving “Fair Use” of Internet resources was conducted to examine if the senior students knew how to use the online tools and resources properly and if they had any misconceptions about using them. The framework of the investigation was based on Kemmis and McTaggart’s (1982) action research and ADDIE instructional design (2005). The teaching activities included two trials, and the second trial would be adjusted according to the students' performance from the first trial. Afterwards, the outcome of the experiment was evaluated through the feedback from students, the peer teachers’ in-class observation, and the researcher's self-reflection. The results were as follows: 1. The fifth graders had misconceptions about “Fair Use” of Internet resources, but they had better understanding after the lectures and learning activities. 2. Discussion method was used in the first trial of action research, resulting in the learners’ posttest scores of the two-tier test significantly better than their pretest scores. 3. The strategy for the second trial of action research was changed to cooperative learning, and the learners’ posttest scores appeared even greater than the posttest scores from those taught with discussion method. It showed significant differences too. 4. The observing teachers gave positive feedback on the lecture content. 5. The researcher also improved teacher professional development through continuous self-reflection and class-planning adjustment. The results of this study possess practical implications that will be applicable for the future use in generating relative teaching curricula.