標題: 量販店贈品類型對消費者購買行為影響之研究

關鍵字: 量販店;知覺價值;商店評價;購買行為;中介效果;Hypermarket;Comsumer’s Perceived Value;Evaluation of the Store;Purchase Behavior;Mediating Effects

摘要: 近年來,零售業者與量販業者經常推出贈品促銷活動以吸引消費者購買,過去研究多著墨於「贈品促銷手法」之研究,本研究則將贈品區分為兩種類型,欲探討不同贈品類型對量販店消費者之影響,將有助於量販店業者在贈品促銷上之決策。本研究採用網路問卷調查法搜集資料,樣本主體為大台北地區居民,將問卷分為「民生消費型」贈品與「收藏型」贈品發放,探討消費者面對不同類型之贈品(民生消費型贈品、收藏型贈品),其「知覺價值」、「商店評價」與「購買行為」之變化與差異性,以及「知覺價值」、「商店評價」與「購買行為」間變數的關係與中介效果。另外使用人口統計變數,描述量販店客群之行為特性。 本研究共回收1139份有效問卷,其中民生消費型問卷共582份;收藏型問卷共557份。根據研究結果顯示,女性對民生型贈品的知覺價值高於男性,年齡層在「51~60歲」的族群對收藏型贈品的知覺價值最高,以「31~40歲」的族群對於民生型贈品的知覺價值最高,另外,消費者面對民生消費型贈品時,其「知覺價值」、「商店評價」與「購買行為」均顯著高於面對收藏型贈品。本研究亦確立商店評價之部分中介效果,即知覺價值透過商店評價,對購買行為產生影響。

In this research, the questionnaires is adopted to collect the data, I am trying to discuss the effects of two types of premiums- consumer packaged goods premium and collectable premium on Consumer’s Perceived Value, Evaluation of the Store and Purchase Behavior. Besides, I try to identify the Mediating Effects of Evaluation of the Store. Further more, using the Demographic factors to describe the characteristics of customers. All data analyze with following methods: Descriptive Statistics Analysis, Reliability Analysis, Factor Analysis, One-Way ANOVA, Scheffe’s Test, Regression Analysis. According to the research, the result shows that female customer have the higher Evaluation of the Store when they face the consumer packaged goods premium. On the other hand, the group aged between 51-60 has the higher Evaluation of the Store when they face the collectable premiums. As a whole, costomer prefer the consumer packaged goods premium on each variable. This research also identify the existence of the partial Mediating Effects, which means Comsumer’s Perceived Value can affect Purchase Behavior through affecting the Evaluation of the Store.