標題: 以沉浸理論評估使用智慧型手機福祉及其影響因素

關鍵字: 智慧型手機;沉浸理論;福祉;專心度;愉快;smartphone;flow theory;well-being;concentration;enjoyment

摘要: 隨著科技的發展,人們對於科技產品的依賴性越趨增加;近年來更由於資訊通信科技的革新伴隨著智慧型手機的普及,在智慧型手機使用者身上我們更容易看見有別以往傳統手機使用者的沉浸現象。本研究將沉浸理論運用在智慧型手機使用者身上,探討消費者使用智慧型手機時所產生的「知覺聲望」、「知覺控制」、「知覺易用性」與「知覺有用性」等使用知覺,是否會透過「愉快」與「專心度」進而對使用科技產品的「福祉」產生正向的影響。 本研究透過紙本問卷對受訪者進行兩次調查,發放對象為科技產業中智慧型手機使用者,兩次問卷回收的有效樣本共236份,並以結構方程模式檢驗研究假說。 研究結果顯示:愉快與專心度完全中介四種知覺因素與使用資訊科技福祉之間的關係。知覺聲望、知覺控制、知覺易用性與知覺有用性等因素會正向影響受訪者使用智慧型手機時所產生的愉快感覺,進而影響他們使用科技產品的福祉。此外,知覺聲望、知覺控制、知覺有用性會正向影響專心度,三者可透過專心度的中介效果對使用科技產品福祉產生正面影響。此研究結果表示智慧型手機使用者的四種知覺因素能讓消費者產生愉快感覺,同時專注於使用活動中 (知覺易用性除外)、形成沉浸的狀態,透過兩個中介變數也會正向影響我們使用科技產品的福祉。

With the development of technology, people increasingly depend on technology products. Due to information and communication technologies innovation in recent years and the popularity of smartphones, we could see that flow phenomenon is occurred more easily on smartphone users rather than traditional phone users. This study uses flow theory on smartphone users, and discusses whether their using perceptions including perceived prestige, perceived control, ease of use and perceived usefulness, would have positive influences on Well-being of IT usage via enjoyment and concentration. The study made two surveys by paper questionnaires, and collected smartphone users from technology industry. 236 valid samples were collected from two surveys, and using structural equation modeling to examine hypotheses. The findings show enjoyment and concentration fully mediated the relationship between four perception factors and well-being of IT usage. Perceived prestige, perceived control, ease of use, and perceived usefulness positively affect the feeling of enjoyment when consumers use smartphones. Also, enjoyment has a significant influence on well-being of IT usage. Moreover, perceived prestige, perceived control, and perceived usefulness have positive impacts on well-being of IT indirectly via the mediation of concentration. The results indicate that four perception factors could make consumers feel enjoyable, focusing on the using activities (except for perceived ease of use), and in a flow state when they use smartphones. Furthermore, the two mediators will positively affect our well-being of IT usage.