標題: 場外航空貨運集散站員工滿意度之研究

關鍵字: 員工滿意;服務品質;工作特性;Employee Satisfaction;Service Quality;Job Characteristics

摘要: 航空運輸業是一個國家的經濟發展的指標,而航空貨物集散站則在此產業鏈 中佔有樞紐的地位,航空貨物集散站係勞力密集的產業,又其獲利與否與整體經濟發展有密不可分的關聯性,在此特殊的產業中,如何尋覓、留用優質人才,進而提升服務品質,奠基於員工對於其工作環境的一種認知態度。 本研究以E公司為研究對象,設計問卷並藉由統計分析探討該公司員工滿意 程度,工作描述指數量表 ( Job Description Index , JDI ),係參考Smith、Kendall 及 Hullin (1996) 所編製的短式問卷進行問卷,針對公司待遇、人際關係、工作情形,就其個人的感受。唯為E公司客製化設計員工滿意度問卷,文字都有做適當修正。 第三部份參考由 Richard Hackman & Greg Oldham (1976)所提出之工作特性模式 (Job Characteristics Model , JCM )以五種工作核心構面做探討,並計算MPS值做分析。 本研究的結論提供E公司做為改善管理、激勵員工、進而提升服務品質,以 強化該公司的整體競爭力。

The air transport industry is an indicator of a country's economic development air cargo terminals in this industry chain occupies a hub, air cargo terminals labor-intensive industries, profit or otherwise closely with the overall economic development inseparable association, in this particular industry, how to find and retain high-quality personnel, and thus enhance the quality of service, is based on a cognitive attitude of the staff for their work environment. In this study, Company E as the research object, design a questionnaire and by statistical analysis to explore the company's employee satisfaction, Job Description Index Scale (Job Description Index JDI), with reference to Smith, Kendall, and Hullin (1996) prepared by short questionnaire questionnaire for treatment, relationships, work situation, their personal feelings. CD E custom design employee satisfaction questionnaire, the text has to make the appropriate correction. Reference by Richard Hackman & Greg Oldham (1976), the third part of the job characteristics model (Job Characteristics Model, JCM) explore the core dimensions of the five working, and calculate the MPS value analysis. The conclusions of this study provide E Company as to improve management, motivate employees, and thus enhance the quality of services in order to strengthen the overall competitiveness of the company.