標題: 宏□集團創業與績效實證研究

關鍵字: 宏□;內部創業;績效;衍生公司;供應鏈;聯網組織;acer;internal venturing;performance;spim-off;supply chain;agility;Internet Organization

摘要: 本研究著重深入研究了集團企業在生存發展過程中最重要的三個主題。第一個主題「創業與績效」中,主要是在探討「是否有衍生公司成立與運作模式,使衍生公司存活率提昇?」的問題。研究係以問卷及使用AHP方式找出績效權重,藉由深入了解宏□集團36家樣本公司之成立、運作與績效狀況,然後使用ANOVA統計分析以得出結果。研究發現,衍生公司如果CEO在母公司的年資超過九年、由內部研發之技術、產品與服務與母公司有高相關性、由內部創業之衍生模式產生,以及母公司佔衍生公司資本比例50%至80%者,績效會較好。關於本研究的第二主題「供應鏈的靈敏度指標」,係參酌既有文獻,並針對現時複雜且不確定、嚴峻且處處危機的企業環境,運用fuzzy logic,設計出「評估供應鏈靈敏度」的基礎架構,藉由訂定靈敏度的培育屬性、蒐集資料及訪談、決定分數和權重、直到得出模糊情境下的靈活度指標 (FAI) 及最適區位,再進而找出提升靈敏度的項目和方向。本研究也將此基本架構,實際運用到宏□集團緯創資通股份有限公司的供應鏈案例上,並經已印證出非常良好的效果。至於針對「當企業集團快速成長後,組織管理方式要如何因應及改變,才能使集團決策速度加快、並提高綜效,以達成永續經營的目標?」的問題,本研究在第三部份中,亦係藉由參考文獻及參酌宏□集團的運作,而架構出「聯網組織」的理論模型,並觀察宏□集團在「聯網組織」實施前後績效的比較,再加上對宏□集團各級專業經理人的深入訪談而完成。研究顯示,「聯網組織」是一個非常適合Internet時代的一個組織變革模式。且「聯網組織」的實施,使宏□集團在增進決策速度、提昇決策品質、增加彈性、降低不確定性及提高員工士氣等方面,產生了極佳的效果,結果也是非常的正面。

Using Acer Group as the examples, this study provides 3 individual solutions for enterprises that want to well grow and survive in the 21st century. The first solution is the key success factors for Spin-offs’ when an enterprise wants to incubate its subsidiary companies. The study then suggests that, the new Spin-off company’ CEO has better have over 9 years servicing experience in the parent company, and the Spin-off companies consist of internally developed technology, internally venturing, well exert mother company’s resources, and parent company holding 50-80% of the new Spin-off company’s capital for leading to better Spin-off’s performance. The second solution is, using fuzzy logic, to propose a framework for evaluating supply chain agility. With this framework and its agility indices, this framework has proved that not only subsidiary companies’ supply chain agility could be evaluated, but also could be improved. Finally the third solution suggests a brand new organizational model, Internet Organization, for enterprises to face and conquer the fierce environment.