標題: 國際物流中心區位評選之研究-以N公司為例

關鍵字: 物流中心;區位選擇;層級分析法;Logistic Center (LC);Location Selection;Analytical Hierarchy Process (AHP)

摘要: 發展物流中心的目的在於提昇物流效率,是國家經濟動脈其中一環。物流中心的區位設置會影響企業營運成本及效率,同時影響企業競爭力。故如何評選和規劃完善的物流中心,已是重要的課題。 有鑑於物流中心在整體流通體系扮演著關鍵性角色,本研究希望透過文獻參考與分析現況的發展,以N物流公司的角度,探討設立物流中心的架構因素。參考過去相關研究,建立層級架構雛形後,透過以個案公司為例之主管訪談後,選取歸納出適用於評選物流中心的5個主要構面--「費用成本」、「土地與人口特性」、「運輸條件」、「內部因素」、「環境與能源供應」,17項評估準則,建立此評估模式。再經由個案公司10位實際參與評選之專家人員填寫問卷,利用層級分析法(AHP),作為分析與計算評估準則相對權重的工具。 研究結果顯示,決策人員在評選物流中心區位在主準則層構面,會考量最重要的因素為費用成本,其次為運輸條件,接著是環境與能源供應、內部因素、土地與人口特性。本研究探討物流中心區位評選準則,期能作為N物流公司日後發展物流中心之決策參考。

Developing logistic center is aimed at increasing the efficiency of the goods movement, which is one of the vital national economic activities. The location of a logistic center will influence the operation cost and efficiency of an enterprise. At the same time, it will influence the enterprise competitiveness. Therefore, how to select the location of logistic center has then become such important issue. Because of Logistic center became a key component in the mainstream of the business logistics. The purpose of this thesis is probing into the critical factors of selecting the logistic center location through referring past research and analyzing developing of the present situation. References past research and case study through expert interviews with N Co. to evaluate five goal-portions, including Cost, Land and Population Specific, Transportation, Internal Factors, Environment and Resource Supply, within 17 indicators to constructs a selection model. Ten authority members fill out the questionnaire then come out weight of each indictor by Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP). The result of dissertation shows that the most concerned factory by decision makers with Cost, followed by Transportation, Environment and Resource Supply, Internal Factors, Land and Population Specific. This study derives selection criteria, hope the information can be useful to N Co. in the future.