標題: 供水系統綜合可靠度分析-以石門水庫簡化供水系統為例

關鍵字: 系統可靠度;供水系統;自來水管網;生命週期評估;system reliability;water supply system;distribution network;life cycle assessment

摘要: 本研究提出了一個以生命週期評估和系統可靠度理論評估供水系統可靠度之模式架構。在台灣,供水系統包括三個階段:原水段、淨水段及配水段,原水段供給之原水來自水庫,經淨水段之淨水場處理後成為自來水,而後由配水段之自來水管網輸送至用戶端。供水系統的可靠度常取決於水量及水質,而在淨水場和自來水管網部分若發生機械故障,可能導致水量不足或水質不符標準等問題,因此這項研究考慮設備面的故障,對供水系統可靠度所造成的影響,並選定石門水庫簡化供水系統為研究範圍,以生命週期評估和系統可靠度理論評估供水系統之可靠度。

This study proposes a framework to evaluate the water supply system reliability through life cycle assessment and system reliability theorems. Water supply systems in Taiwan mainly consist of three major subsystems: (1) raw water from reservoirs, (2) treatment plants, and (3) distribution networks. Reservoirs provide raw water, and water treatment plants convert raw water into drinking water that is later distributed to consumers through distribution networks. Reliability of water supply systems is composed of water quantity and quality. Mechanical failures occurring in the water treatment and distribution sections potentially lead to water supply system failures in terms of water quantity and quality; therefore, this study takes into account the mechanical failures that affect water supply system reliability. Life cycle assessment and system reliability theorems are employed to evaluate the water supply system. Shihmen Reservoir water supply system is hypothetically taken as a case study.