標題: 六角柱體之酸鹼與溫度感測探針整合電阻值轉電壓放大電路設計與製作於即時的心肌監測應用

關鍵字: 溫度感測;酸鹼感測;微型探針;Temperature Sensor;pH Sensor;Micro Probe

摘要: 本論文開發應用於心肌狀況監測之六角柱體體矽基微形探針,該探針是由一片銅基電阻式溫度感測探針和氧化銥/氯化銀酸鹼值感測探針覆合壓焊而成,並整合電阻值轉電壓放大電路以增加電阻式溫度計的靈敏度。應力測試實驗結果顯示此覆合探針可以達到3牛頓壓應力,足以可以輕易地穿刺心肌。此外探針之溫度與酸鹼度感應器之敏感度可達0.046Ω/°C和-15.8mV/pH以上,此探針可用於多點式監測心臟移植手術之心肌壞死,進而提升手術的成功率。

This thesis presents a hexagonal type micromachined silicon needle comprising of a Cu-based resistance temperature probe and a (IrOx)/AgCl pH probe, which are back-to-back flip-bonded using SU-8 for real-time myocardium monitoring. Meanwhile, for temperature sensing, the sensor is integrated with the front-end resistance to voltage conversion amplifier circuit designed in 0.35 um TSMC CMOS process to further enhance its sensitivity. Experimental results shows the hexagonal type needle can sustain up to 3 Nt compressive force, which is mechanically robust enough to penetrate myocardium, and it can exhibit -15.8mV/pH and 0.046Ω/°C sensitivity for the detection of pH and temperature, respectively. It is our belief that if we can monitor these factors in real-time during operation, it may enhance the chance of success of heart transplant surgery.