標題: 品牌形象對運動休閒服飾之消費行為及滿意度影響之研究—以新竹市大學學生消費者為例

關鍵字: 運動休閒服;消費者行為;品牌形象;滿意度;Sports casual wear;Consumer behavior;Brand image;Sports casual wear, Consumer behavior, Brand image, Satisfaction

摘要: 隨著科技的進步、經濟的繁榮,人們的生活越來越多元,運動也逐漸成為一種生活型態,因此已不再侷限於訓練或比賽,而是走向全民的健康休閒活動。各類運動所需要的服裝、配件、器材、用品等皆不盡相同,並且隨著運動與休閒活動參與者增加,形成了商機龐大的運動休閒產業。而依照不同的運動休閒活動,消費者開始對運動休閒服裝有不同機能性的考量,另外,外觀方面甚至受到流行時裝的設計風格影響。因此運動知名品牌大廠開始注重運動休閒服裝的市場行銷,除了原有品牌大廠外,龐大的商機和市場需求也吸引了許多新的競爭者加入,各廠商如何更準確地掌握消費者的需求,培養品牌魅力,以面對未來的新時尚運動潮流。 本研究針對運動休閒服飾進行研究,探討品牌形象、消費者行為與滿意度之關係,了解品牌形象是否確實會影響消費行為與滿意度,以新竹市大學學生為調查對象,共回收442份有效問卷進行統計分析,透過品牌形象的干擾對購買運動休閒服飾的消費情況,以及運動休閒服飾的品牌形象影響滿意程度的關係。 研究結果顯示,運動休閒服飾消費者的人口統計變數與消費實態、資訊來源以及購買動機上皆有顯著差異,而在產品屬性和品牌形象上則部份有顯著差異。而品牌形象與運動休閒服飾消費者的滿意程度則呈正向關係。因此本研究建議運動休閒服飾業者,可以針對不同族群訂定不同的市場區隔與行銷策略,或透過與通路商或知名品牌之異業合作吸引更多消費者,並放眼未來的虛擬通路市場行銷的潛力。

With the advancement of technology has contributed to the freedom and diversity in people’s lives and as people have become more affluent. The exercise has become a popular lifestyle choice for the masses and also exercise is not synonymous with athletes or competition training; it has become an emblem of health, lifestyle, and a regular part of life for a vast number of people. This has provided a great opportunity for the sports casual wear industry as the number of participants keep on growing in gyms, homes, schools and sports fields all over the world. In addition different types of training and exercise require different types of casual ware and equipment. As the result, it is not only the famous sports brands that are now focusing on gearing their marketing towards sports casual wear, but also a lot of competitors are entering the market because of booming business opportunity. The question now is how to get accurate information on consumer demands and build a resilient brand name and image to face future challenges. The study focuses on the relationships of brand image, consumer behavior and satisfaction of sports casual ware. In order to know if the brand image will affect consumer behavior and satisfaction 442 valid questionnaires were collected from Hsinchu college students for statistical analysis. The results show that demographic variables have significant differences on consumption variables, source of information and purchase motivation, but part of influence on product attributes and brand image. Also, brand image and customer satisfaction have positive correlations. Consequently it is reflected in the study that companies can be benefited by focusing on several target consumer to do market segmentation and to develop different market strategies, or they can cooperate with distributors and have strategic alliances with different business fields. Moreover, virtual channels are becoming one of the most important markets for the future.