標題: 自動化多功能水質檢測暨淨化系統之研究開發

關鍵字: 亞硝酸鹽;嵌入式系統;微機電系統;Nitrite;embedded system;MEMS

摘要: 目前實驗用的水質檢測儀器體積龐大、操作複雜且昂貴,亦沒有對應的淨化機制。本研究利用紫外光固化法製備淨化材料,探討其中的高分子水凝膠與TiO2-Ag濃度比例、固化時間兩種製程參數對亞甲基藍降解之影響;隨後將材料與微機電製程製作之微流道機構結合,並與嵌入式系統、光學偵測與流體注入分析等整合製作為自動化檢測暨淨化系統。   由實驗結果顯示,隨著材料中TiO2與銀的含量提升,降解亞甲基藍效率也會提高,但是比例過高會影響其結構,而固化時間越長則會使降解效果下降;另外經由微機電製程製作的微流道淨化機構亦能有效的降低亞甲基藍濃度。本研究所開發的檢測暨淨化系統可量測出水中亞硝酸鹽、六價鉻與亞甲基藍的濃度,其量測檢量線之線性回歸R2值均高於檢測規範,並可將水質淨化,降低水中汙染物質濃度。

Nowadays the instrument and equipment of testing for water quality are bulky, expensive and hard to operate. In general, the instrument and equipment do not have the corresponding purification mechanism. In this study, we use the purification materials that fabricated by UV curing. Two UV curing process parameters, namely TiO2-Ag concentration in polymer hydrogel solution and curing time at UV curing, were evaluated for the effect on the performance of degradation methylene blue. Subsequently, put the purification materials in microfluidic mechanism, which combined with embedded system, optical detection and fluid injection system as integrated system for concentration measurement and purification in water automatically. The result indicated that degradation efficiency of purification materials increased with increasing TiO2-Ag concentration in polymer hydrogel solution, also influenced on structure of the materials. However, the efficiency declines owing to the increasing of curing time. In this study, the system can not only measure the concentration of nitrite, hexavalent chromium and methylene blue that the linear regression calibration curve R2 values are higher than the standard specifications, but also purify the water and reduce the concentration of pollutant.