標題: 企業軟體開發之影響因素分析-以A公司為例

關鍵字: 企業軟體;核心競爭力;營運模式;Enterprise Software;Core competencies;Business Model

摘要: 企業軟體發展已有40幾年的歷史, 隨著全球經濟的發展與科技的演進,企業軟體的發展也日新月異。 企業軟體與一般消費者軟體最大的差異在於使用對象與目的不同。 企業軟體的使用者為企業內的員工,包括企業主、各職能主管及各職能員工,甚至於延伸到合作夥伴。 而企業軟體使用的目的則為改善企業經營的效能,加強企業的核心競爭力。 隨著科技的發展,企業軟體更成為建構新營運模式的必要工具。 企業軟體廠商不只要了解新科技與市場的變遷, 更需要對企業管理與產業知識有深刻的體驗, 才能發展出成功的產品。 企業軟體廠商如何在多變的環境下,持續發展符合市場需求的軟體, 且能隨著企業客戶的經營持續更新, 成為軟體廠商的一大課題。 而影響企業軟體開發成功的因素甚多, 對外可能包括整體需求市場狀況、產業的變遷、技術的發展等因素; 對內則可能包括資源的投入、技術的掌控、開發專案的管理成熟度等等因素。 在多個因素的交叉影響下,企業軟體開發的成功比例不高。 但企業軟體的前期投入成本, 相較於一般消費性產品的成本更高。 這也讓企業軟體廠商在發展新產品時,承擔更高的風險。 有鑑於此, 本案擬以國內某軟體開發公司的產品經理與事業單位主管為調查對象,運用IPA (important-performance analysis即重要度績效分析) 研究方法分析企業軟體開發成功的因素。 期軟體開發商在發展新產品前,更有效的評估發展的變數, 以精準達成預期的目標。 結果顯示, A公司的事業單位與產品單位一致認為- 產業變遷、市場定位與需求掌握度, 對產品開發成功具有關鍵性的影響。 企業軟體開發商在產品開發的前期, 需更精準的評估市場的需求、 了解自身的產業定位與競爭能力、 找出自己的利基市場。 而開發過程, 則應秉持精實創業的精神, 快速發展、快速改善, 盡可能貼近市場需求的脈動。

Enterprise software development for over 40 years of history, with the development of the global economy and the evolution of technology, enterprise software development is also changing. Enterprise software and consumer software, the biggest difference is that using a different object and purpose. Users of enterprise software for the enterprise's employees, including owners, functional managers and functional staff, and even extends to the partners. Whereas the purpose of the enterprise software used to improve business effectiveness, strengthen the core competitiveness of enterprises. With the development of technology, enterprise software has become essential tool for constructing new mode of operation. Enterprise software vendors to not only learn about new technologies and market changes, but also needs to have a profound experience and industry knowledge to develop successful products. How enterprise software vendors in the changing environment, the software sustainable to develop in accordance with market demand, and along with the enterprise customers constantly updated, becomes a major issue for software vendors. There are many factors that influence the success of enterprise software development. External factors may include the entire market demand, industrial change, technological developments and other factors; internal may include resources investment, technological control, management maturity of developed project and other factors. Under cross-influence of multiple factors, the successful percentage of enterprise software development is not high, but the upfront investment cost of enterprise software, compared to the general consumer products is more expensive. It also makes enterprise software vendors in the development of new products, taking higher risks. For this reason, in this case proposed domestic product manager for a software development company with competent institutions investigated using IPA (important-performance analysis, an important performance analysis) research methods analysis of enterprise software development success factors. Expecting to be in front of the software developers in developing new products, provide a more effective assessment of development variables, to precisely reach its intended target. Results show that A company’s business units and product units agreed that industry changes, market positioning and demand master degrees are critical implications for product development success. Enterprise software developers in the early stage of product development, required a more accurate assessment of market needs, understand their position and competitiveness, to find its own niche market. During development process, you should uphold the spirit of lean enterprise, and rapid development and improvement, as much as possible close to the pulse of the market demand.