Title: 小型金融資訊服務公司之成長商業模式研究以A公司之個案為例

Keywords: 金融資訊服務公司;商業模式;五力分析;核心競爭力;成長策略;Financial Technology Services Company;Business Model;Five Forces Analysis;Core Competence;Growth Strategy.

Abstract: 台灣金融產業的名目生產毛額在全球金融海嘯後逐年上升,加上兩岸ECFA簽署後台灣金融產業西進、巴賽爾協定三、IFRS、新型態金融商品不斷的推陳出新等相關議題,對於金融業者在資訊軟體投資有其正面影響。面對市場變化及未來趨勢之演進,小型金融資訊廠商如何以原有核心能力,開拓利基市場,並利用新的商業模式找尋新商機,創造新的成長動能。 本研究以個案研究方式,探討小型金融資訊服務A公司的現況及產業環境。透過商業模式草圖建構,進行核心競爭力分析、波特五力分析、推擬個案A公司之未來機會,並以創新商業模式進行連結,做為個案公司未來成長商業模式之建議。

The nominal GDP of Taiwan's financial industry has been increasing gradually after the global financial crisis, due to the response to ECFA , BASELⅢ and IFRS issue. They also have a positive impact on increasing investment or information services.In addition many new types of financial instruments begin to trade. The changing market trends and future consolidation of the financial information vendors have forced small once to explore, how to use core values to develop niche markets,and find new business opportunities, with new business models and growth strategies. This study list discussed and analyzed the current situation of the Taiwan financial technology industry and the case company A. And investigates the case company through its core values , five forces analysis framework and business models convas to explore the future opportunities for financial technology service vendors,Some innovative business models are proposed as the future growth strategy to the case company.