Title: 台灣視訊監控產業的策略創新-以陞泰公司為例

Keywords: 視訊監控;五力分析;商業模式;差異化;Security Surveillance;Five Force Analysis;Business Model;Differentiation

Abstract: 近年來恐怖攻擊事件頻傳,安全監控產業因應需求進而蓬勃發展,並且伴隨著網路通訊技術的成長,使得家庭式的視控應用也持續的開出,安全監控產業相對台灣其他IT產業,成為不景氣中的亮點。本研究針對個案公司以訪問與資料收等方法,根據Porter 五力架構分析與應用Alexander Osterwalder商業模式九宮格架構,分析出台灣監控產業未來的商機,如何以創新與差異化的商業化模式增強競爭力。結論:(1)增強自主研發與開發新產品,減少以ODM代工模式,避免大廠的束縛。(2)重視品牌,以差異化品牌行銷的方式,區分市場。(3)重視服務,增加對直接消費者的互動,以軟體平台、雲端系統,增加與消費者的互動,更能掌握需求。(4)策略聯盟,透過與上游的策略聯盟取得較有競爭力的價格,並且與平行的開發商與系統整合商,透過新產品與新技術的研究增加視訊監控產業的進入障礙。

In recent years, terrorist attacks is revealing worldwide, The demand for Security surveillance equipments is also booming at the same time. Followed by the internet communication technology development. More different applications have been created achieve Smart Homes and Smart buildings. This study is focusing on the case company adopting interview and data collection, The framework of Five-Force-Analysis by Michael Porter and the with business model canvas by Alexander Osterwalder strategic innovations of the case company in Taiwan security surveillance equipments have been developed to enhance competitiveness. Results: 1. Strengthen independent technology research and develop new products, to reduce ODM/OEM business to avoid business risk. 2. Focus more on OBM business by using differentiation strategy to promote business at segmented market. 3. Focus more on after sales services to have more interaction with consumers in order to catch customer unmet needs. 4. Develop Strategic alliance with upstream suppliers to get more competitive in bottom line and collaborate with downstream system integrators to have stable demands.