標題: 集點促銷對消費者購買便利商店商品消費行為之研究-以台北市居民為例

關鍵字: 便利商店;消費者行為;集點促銷;Convenient stores;Consumer behavior;Bonus points promotion

摘要: 台灣的便利商店已達成熟的階段,推陳出新的促銷手法與結果會因消費者的不同而有所差異。便利商店要如何透過具吸引力的促銷方式,吸引消費者購買進而獲利,這是在已達成成熟產業的便利商店產業必須思考的問題。因此,本研究想要了解消費者在便利商店上購買商品的行為,是否會受到集點促銷的影響而影響本身的消費行為。 本研究之研究架構以哈佛修正模式中的消費者決策程序為主,調查對象為曾前往便利商店消費之台北市居民為主,研究結果指出,不同人口統計特徵的消費者在消費實態、消費動機、資訊來源、集點促銷方式之重視程度上有顯著差異,而依據研究結果提出相關之管理意涵與行銷意涵,並對於本研究之研究結果提供研究建議於業者參考。

Taiwan's convenience stores has reached a mature stage, introduce new marketing practices and results will vary depending on consumers. How convenient stores make profitability through promotions to attract consumers to buy and thus which has reached maturity in the convenience store industry, and such the industry must think about. Therefore, this study wanted to understand consumers’ behavior to purchase goods at the convenience store, whether consumer behavior will be affected by the impact of bonus points promotion on their marketing. Research framework of this study based on Harvard correction mode in consumer decision-making process, and had traveled to the survey of consumer at convenience stores by Taipei residents, the findings indicate that different demographic characteristics of consumers in the real spending, consumer motivation, information sources are significantly different emphasis on bonus points promotion and based on the results of the proposed management implications associated with the marketing implications for this study is to provide a research study suggests that in the industries.