標題: 便利商店贈品促銷對台北市消費者行為影響之研究

關鍵字: 便利商店;促銷;贈品;消費者行為;convenient store;promotion;premium;consumer behavior

摘要: 台灣的便利商店產業已經達到成熟的階段,各家系統業者的競爭激烈,推出各種的促銷方式以求增加業績。近年來,便利商店業者推出贈品促銷的行銷手法來吸引消費者。本研究欲以贈品促銷為干擾,探討便利商店消費者行為。並針對這樣的促銷方式,以不同的贈品兌換方式以及贈品標的,探討對消費者購買的影響。研究發現便利商店消費者是以年輕、教育程度高的消費族群為主。其主要的購買動機是為了便利性,資訊來源主要為門市內廣告,消費評估準則為交通方便。而消費種類上主要為零食飲料,消費金額則是介於31~60元之間,頻率以3~4次最多。    受到贈品促銷影響的消費者,主要是以收入在10000元以下之年輕的學生女性消費者族群為主。不同的贈品兌換方式會影響消費者的購買,消費者比較偏好金額較少,較容易蒐集到贈品的方式。而在不同的贈品標的對消費者的購買上,卻不顯著。

The industries of convenient stores in Taiwan had become more and more mature. The competition within the convenience stores is fierce and the competitor ran the promotion to increase revenue. In recent year, the convenient store provided the premium s to attract consumer. This research intended to study the consumer behavior as a moderating in premiums and study the effect of consumer purchase with different premiums exchange and objects. We found consumer characteristics of convenience stores are young, college graduated and shopping average3-4 times a week, every time expenses is $31-60, the most purchased products are foods and drinks. Their purchasing motivation is for convenience, information sources are from internal advertisement in convenient stores. We also found the consumer characteristics who are affected by premiums are young, female stuents and under $10,000 income. The different exchange methods affect the consumer purchase. However, different premium objects are not significant for consumer purchase.