標題: 台灣連鎖鞋店銷產供應鏈創新模式 -以A公司為個案

關鍵字: 鞋業;連鎖店;供應鏈;shoe;Chain Store;Shoes Supply chain

摘要: 摘要 台灣製鞋產業曾經是世界最大的出口國,後來因勞工成本高漲,鞋廠紛紛外移到大陸及越南,使得台灣製鞋業漸漸進入夕陽產業。目前台灣皮鞋消費市場之規模,年約台幣600億元。若依購買通路習性的消費額分佈,則虛擬網購平台占3%、量販店占7%、服飾店及地攤占8%、百貨購物中心占16%、街邊專賣店占66%,可見台灣人買鞋的習慣多數在街邊專賣店。台灣街邊連鎖皮鞋專賣店有幾大品牌,台灣企業自創品牌的占有率大於進口品牌。因為台灣製鞋人力老化,新一代不願承接,已呈現技術斷層。台灣鞋廠都是小型格子廠,每日產量有限,皮鞋量產供不應求,且成本高。多數品牌既然係仰賴國外進口,相形之下台灣製鞋的價值必須相對提升才有競爭力。 本研究係對台灣自創皮鞋品牌六十年,擁有直營通路約280店的本土第一大鞋業連鎖店為研究個案。個案公司針對台灣市場的需求,進行設計研發,委託其他台灣鞋廠生產後,由個案公司直營鞋店銷售。本研究特別對其銷產銷的創新供應鏈模組做分析,發現個案公司的上中游供應鏈若能改變傳統的製程思維,導入創新SPS供應鏈模組,不僅可以提升台灣皮鞋廠的生產時效及改革傳統的設計生產流程,更可以為個案公司搶先市場的商機,提升商品的優勢及通路的競爭力。

Abstract Taiwan has been the greatest exporting country of shoemaking industry around the world before. However, shoemaking is generally becoming the declining industry in this generation since the offshoring of factories to China and Vietnam based on the high labor cost in Taiwan. As so far the scale of shoe market in Taiwan is around 60 billion NTD per year. The distribution of the purchasing way according to customers’ habits is 3% for virtual platform of online-buying, 7% for mass merchant, 8% for clothes shops and stands, 16% for department store, and 66% for exclusive shop. Based on this result we can figure out that the exclusive shop is the first choice for most Taiwanese if they would like to do shoe buying. There are several famous shoes brands with chain scale in Taiwan but the market share of local brand is more than foreign brand. Since the labor of shoe industry has been aged and the new generation has no willing to inheritance, there is a gap of technique of shoemaking nowadays. Moreover, since the small scale and high cost of Taiwan’s shoe factories, the limited daily production cannot meet the demand. Most brands have to depend on importing. It illustrates the value of shoe industry in Taiwan has to rise if they want to improve their competitive strength. This research is the case study of the biggest local brand of shoe in Taiwan which has 280 branches with 60-year history. The company of the case study commissions other shoes factory to produce their products based on their own design which followed the trend of the market in Taiwan and sell these products in their chain-stores. This research particularly makes analysis of its creative model of supply chain and discovers if upstream suppliers can use the new SPS model of supply chain to instead the traditional process of production, it is not only can rise improve the efficiency of shoe factory in Taiwan and reform the original process of design and production but also help to get commercial opportunity for company in advance, raise the superiority of their goods and improve the competitive strength of distribution.