如何降低自地自建案的不確定性和風險

Lowering the risk and uncertainty of the commissioning of an estate

本論文研製之自地自建是許多人的夢想,夢想中希望有一個房子、一個溫暖的房子、一個符合家人與自我品位的房子。但是當去實現這個夢想時卻發現 – 存在潛藏的不確定性、充滿著許多風險、甚至造成損失慘重。本論文以實際案例來探討針對土地買賣、建築設計、工程延宕、施工品質、內部裝潢、保全維護,這六項經歷過的風險,探究降低這些風險的模式。 自地自建有許多的優點,包括自己決定想要的房屋外觀型式,自己決定室內空間配置式、風格、建材,也可以實現個人理想、滿足成就感與參與感。但是也潛藏許多的麻煩,包括通常對都市計劃、分區使用等較不專業,對施工管理、延誤、成本浪費及工程糾紛常常無法處理,也會有審美觀與設計師理念溝通或不合的等等問題。不小心就會功虧一簣蓋出一間不是理想中的房子,同時付出許多不必要代價。因此針對建物部份的風險,本論文列出:土地買賣之風險、政府行政人員疏失的風險、營造商工程品質的風險、水電,水電佈線、埋管的風險、缺工造成工程拖延的風險。內裝部份的風險,本論文列出:內部裝潢介面的風險、保全公司本身的問題造成屋主的風險。經由實際發生的經驗,來探討該如何降低自地自建案的不確定性和風險。

ABSTRACT Building a house on the land purchased by one has been a dream for many. It has been a dream where people hope to construct and establish a house of warmth, satisfaction for the family, and refined elegance. However, many who pursue this dream find that there exists a subtle sense of uncertainty and a considerable amount of perilous risks that may otherwise cause great losses and demise. This thesis will use cases from reality to scrutinize regarding transactions of property deeds, exterior construction, project postponement, construction quality, interior design, and security management and explore the procedures of lowering the risks of such affairs. Self-construction has many beneficial qualities including the freedom to dictate the appearance, layout, style, and materials of the estate while fulfilling personal ideals, achievement, and participation, but it also has many obscured dangers including the predicaments of unprofessionalism, poor management, constant delays, budget wastes, construction disputes that are vexatious to resolve, dissensions of beauty and value, and poor communication. If not cautious, one may find oneself stuck with a house that falls short of one’s ideals while unnecessarily squandering precious capital. Therefore, this thesis will state the risks of property transactions, governmental negligence, substandard construction corporations, layout and management of water and electric resources, pipe laying, and project postponements due to the lack of labor. Regarding internal affairs, the thesis will state the risks of interior designing, security companies, and the consequences that they may cause. Through actual experiences and real-life examples, this thesis will discuss the procedures of lowering the risks and uncertainties of self-construction.

風險; risk