標題: 跨國店配物流服務擴散過程

關鍵字: 跨國店配服務;個體選擇模式;巴斯擴散模型;Multinational retailing delivery,;Discrete choice model;Bass diffusion model

摘要: 兩岸電子商務蓬勃的發展帶動了兩岸物流配送市場的需求,其中,台灣結合便利商店自身的物流與資訊系統所提供的超商取貨服務更在兩岸電子商務的物流配送中扮演變革的角色,而中國最大的C2C購物平台淘寶網在2013年所提供的國際轉運機制正式將台灣的超商取貨納入其官方正式的物流服務。本研究關心超商店配的在兩岸電子商務的物流服務擴散現象與影響因素,首先利用個體選擇模型探討消費者選用店配服務之因素,進一步建構超商店配物流服務之擴散模型。根據國內店配服務資料進行擴散模型的參數推估後,討論其不同情境下之擴散型態。 研究結果顯示以巢式羅吉特為解釋能力最佳之模式,而消費者在選擇物流服務時重視的因素有運送時間、物流費用、取貨方便性等變數外,消費者對於超取服務的滿意度以及常使用的物流方案、教育程度等使用經驗與社經變數也會影響其選擇行為。透過計算其市場佔有率推估配送市場潛量,並以國內店配服務資料進行類比擴散模式之預測,對於不同情境下之擴散型態分別給予其建議,本文之研究結果將有助於瞭解消費者選擇行為的多重面貌,以利決策者研擬更為恰當的行銷策略。

In the logistics system of electronic commerce, the major difference between Taiwan and other countries is the retailing delivery (RD) system. Up to date, the convenience stores in Taiwan have integrated the delivery service combine with the online store in China to develop a new retailing delivery model: “Multinational Retailing Delivery System”. On the other hand, the e-commerce between Taiwan and China will more closer and inseparable. Due to the advantage of the retailing delivery, the delivery mechanism will play an important role in the delivery system between Taiwan and China. To better understand the crucial factors of behavior intention in use of multinational retailing delivery service, this study explore what kind of factors can influence multinational retailing delivery service choice behavior intention via discrete choice model.