標題: 利用濕式蝕刻和奈米壓印形成金屬網有機垂直電晶體

關鍵字: 濕式蝕刻;wet etching

摘要: 長久以來,我們的奈米網狀結構之基極受限於製程方式,人因時常影響我們分析不同製程條件下元件 的電性。以往的研究顯示過大的電子傳輸通道會產生較大的漏電,導致開關比大幅降低,而過大的電子傳 輸通道往往來自於製程中聚苯乙烯球所造成的聚集。 為了開發具有高穩定度與可大面積化的奈米網狀結構,奈米壓印是相當有潛力的技術。本研究與台灣 大學王倫教授實驗室合作,一同開發規則金屬網基極。為了進一步降低成本,使奈米壓印的商業價值獲得 提升,研究中將原子層沉積法與奈米壓印結合。最後,雖解決了濕式蝕刻對鋁造成的影響,卻仍然無法得 到應有的特性圖,實在令人遺憾。但此結果或許可應用於其他領域。

For a long time , our nano-grid base electrode is limited by the fabrication, and therefore human factors often affect our analysis of different process conditions. Previous research has demonstrated that large vertical electron-transport channels will cause large leakage current, resulting a lower on/off current ratio, and large vertical electron-transport channels are often resulting from the accumulation of polystyrene spheres in fabrication. In order to develop the nano-grid base electrode with high stability over a large area, nanoimprint lithography is a very promising technology. This work is cooperating with Prof. L. A. Wang’s lab, National Taiwan University, to develop base electrode with nano-grid array. In order to further reduce costs, further enhancing the commercial value, we combine the tomic layer deposition and nanoimprint lithography.Finally, although we successfully solve the Al that be affected by wet etching. But we still can't get the better result. It's so deplorable. But the result maybe can be used in the other domain.