標題: 預防火警系統線路電壓下降的研究

關鍵字: 火警系統;電壓下降;歐姆定律;電壓下降模擬程式;Fire Alarm System;Voltage Drop;Ohm’s Law;The Voltage Drop Simulated Form.

摘要: 在國家與經濟的發展環境下,大型高層複合式建築物不斷的設立,因為構造複雜與室內各種不同的裝修材料,一旦發生火災,將產生嚴重的後果。雖然消防法與各類場所消防安全設備設置標準的制訂與落實,降低火災的次數,但是仍然無法杜絕火災的發生。這表示在消防工作的課題上仍然有許多需要努力與改善的空間存在。 本研究選擇以國內傳統式火警系統架構,經過歐姆定律計算與火警主機實際測試比對火警線路電壓下降的結果;證實歐姆定律計算公式是可以用於模擬火警主機線路的電壓下降。因此利用Excel程式製作一套簡易火警線路電壓下降模擬程式,模擬不同的線徑造成的電壓下降。再者,利用電壓表與蜂鳴器組成一組火警主機電壓下降警報迴路;當警報迴路中的電壓下降,導致警報器具之音壓無法達到法規(各類場所消防安全設備設置標準)所規定的音壓之前,能夠發出警報聲響,提醒人員進行必要的維修,避免火災發生時,警報設備無法發揮應有的功能。 本研究希望藉由簡易火警線路電壓下降模擬程式,幫助火警系統規劃人員在設計初期,能夠完整規劃設備數量與線路使用的線徑規格,減少錯誤的設計;更利用電壓下降警報迴路使得火警主機更加完整,並作為未來相關政策擬定之參考。

Along with the economy gets its momentum, the number of giant tall complex buildings keep growing. Due to its complex architecture and diverse decorating materials, serious results is unavoidable once fire occurred. Although the Fire Services Act and the Standards for Installation of Fire Safety Equipments Based on Use and Occupancy help reducing the times of fire. But there is still room to improve on the topic of Fire Service. This study, based on traditional fire alarm architecture in Taiwan, compares the voltage drop value difference between calculation result from the Ohm’s Law and the realistic number measured from Fire Alarm System and approve the Ohm’s Law does help simulate the voltage drop caused by the Fire Alarm system circuit. Consequently, using the Excel program to conduct an equation to calculate voltage drop of Fire Alarm system based on the different diameter of circuit material. Furthermore, an alarm circuit composed of the voltmeter and buzzer could monitor the voltage drop and remind the necessary maintain before the voltage drop fail the alarm to work properly. The research hope the voltage drop simulator for Fire Alarm system helps Fire Alarm system designers choosing proper diameter of circuit material to avoid malfunction due to the voltage drop and its monitor circuit to make the Fire Alarm system more complete and a consideration for future related policy.