標題: 台商物流公司在大陸長三角地區設置海港型物流中心區位選擇因素之探討

關鍵字: 長三角地區;海港型物流中心;層級分析法;Yangtze River Delta;Harbor-based logistics centers;AHP

摘要: 現今全球化的強勢引領之下,各產銷供應鏈作業及流程皆不斷調整以提昇企業的競爭力,而在中國更因挾其市場、人力、土地的相對優勢,吸引各國廠商持續進入投資設立營運總部及其生產基地。而外國廠商所帶來的資金與技術,又結合大陸即有的各項資源優勢,使得中國經濟仍維持相對幅度的成長,又因生產中心的設立,也吸引衛星工廠的成立,使得運輸,倉儲,物流業成為重要之關鍵,並帶動大陸運輸倉儲物流市場的快速發展。隨著產業聚集外商為使營運效率提升,選擇物流中心之議題相對是重要的,故本研究期望透過調查與分析,了解影響台商物流公司長三角地區海港型物流中心之區位選擇因素,以供決策者之參考。而物流中心選擇是個多準則決策問題,包括定量與定性的準則。如何評選和規劃一個適合海港型的物流中心,已成爲企業發展的重要議題。多準則決策(Multiple Criteria Decision Making, MCDM)是決策科學中主要的研究領域,而層級分析法(Analytic Hierarchy Process, AHP)是多準則決策的一種方法,具有準則間是獨立決策與活動存在加法測量等特性。本研究在於提出對物流中心的評估方法,結合質化與量化的分析,並以台商物流公司對於選擇大陸長三角地區物流中心區位之選擇因素進行評估。

Under the invincible influence of globalization, corporations are incessantly adjusting their operation and flow of supply chain between manufacturing and sales to increase their competitiveness. With its advantages of market, manpower and land, China has attracted companies across the world to invest and establish headquarters and manufacturing bases in China. With foreign capital and technology as well as its resources, China still maintains its economic growth at a high level. Besides, establishment of manufacturing centers brings in satellite factories accordingly; as a result, transportation, warehousing and logistics not only becoming essential but also developing at high speed. The selection of logistics center becomes an important issue to foreign companies as they manage to improve operation performance. This study is intended to pinpoint factors which affect the location selection of harbor-based logistics centers at Yangtze River Delta by Taiwanese logistics companies and thus acts as a reference for decision makers. The location selection of logistics center is a Multiple Criteria Decision Making (hereafter called MCDM) issue. It consists of both quantitative and qualitative criteria. The evaluation, selection and planning of a suitable harbor-based logistics center has become a key issue to the development of corporations. MCDM is significant research in Decision Sciences, and Analytic Hierarchy Process (hereafter called AHP) is one of the methods adopted by MCDM. The study will map out the evaluation methods of logistics centers by qualitative and quantitative analyses and analyze the factors which affect the location selection at Yangtze River Delta.