標題: 通勤族使用行動社群經驗之設計

關鍵字: 使用者旅程地圖;互動模型;脈絡觀察;User journey map;Flow models;Contextual Design

摘要: 根據我國行政院主計總處國勢普查處調查,我國於民國99年有147萬3千位15歲以上跨縣市通勤工作人口,占總工作人口之13.8% (簡稱跨縣市通勤率)。我國目前通勤族如此龐大,且通勤過程對現代人生活來說是無法避免的時間消耗,迄目前為止,通勤族的需求尚無完全被滿足,因此設法滿足通勤者們的需求前,先了解他們在這段期間的行為與習慣,並利用系統性地方法去解決問題,乃十分重要的。現代通勤族利用新的智慧型手機媒介在通勤過程打發時間、社交、處理事件,是近幾年出現的新現象,尤其是使用行動社群的行為。根據Google的Our Mobile Planet對八個亞洲國家(中國、台灣、新加坡、日本、泰國、韓國、香港、馬來西亞)所做調查,曾經在公共交通工具上使用智慧型手機的比率,上述國家都超過70%的民眾,有在公共交通工具上使用智慧型手機的行為。據Ipsos MediaCT於2013年的調查,有86%的使用者利用智慧型手機進行人際溝通(其中使用社群網路占75%,使用電子郵件占74%)。根據ARO Mobile Audience Explorer調查,台灣地區無論男性或女性最常使用的APP前三名都有LINE和FACEBOOK,這些數據顯示我國對行動社群的依賴性,也顯示大部分乘客在車上有使用智慧型手機的的習慣。而這些行為,又可為現存問題以何種設計來改善?本研究欲從觀察大眾通勤族們在搭乘交通運輸工具過程中,使用智慧型手機的行動社群行為,行動社群軟體包含Facebook、LINE、Skype、Twitter、Google+等應用程式軟體。 本研究的研究方法先界定研究範疇,再利用現有文獻與市場報告等方是擷取次集資料;並且前測調查、定點式觀察、如影隨形法之個案觀察及質性訪談法得到初級資料,經由內部討論與親合圖法、使用者旅程地圖得到結果,以劇本法、互動模型進一步為問題找出新的設計提案。

According to Taiwan's Executive Yuan of the total potential of the country at the census survey, Taiwan has 1,470,003 people aged over 15 commuting across the cities, 13.8% of the total working population (referred to as the city and the county commuter rate). The number of commuters in Taiwan is very huge, and it’s avoided for commuters to take time in the process of commute in modern life, until now, the needs of commuters are not yet completely satisfied, while before trying to meet the needs of commuters, it’s necessary to understand behaviors and habits of the commuters during the period, and using a systematic approach to reach the purpose. Commuters using the media of smartphone in the process of commuting to pass the time, socializing and handling events, a totally new phenomenon has emerged in recent years, particularly using the community of mobile. According to the survey from Google's Our Mobile Planet about the eight Asian countries (China, Taiwan, Singapore, Japan, Thailand, Korea, Hong Kong, Malaysia), the people once used smartphones on public transport‘s ratio of these countries have more than 70 percent of the population. According to the survey of Ipsos MediaCT in 2013, 86% of smart phone users have interpersonal communication with smart phone(of which 75% use social networks, 74% use e-mail). According the survey of ARO Mobile Audience Explorer, the top three APP in Taiwan, whether male or female most commonly used including LINE and FACEBOOK, these data show that China's dependence on community action, also shows most of the passengers are used to use smart phones. These acts, but also for the existing problems in what design to improve? This study focuses on observing the behaviors of commuters who using social net work with smartphones in the period of commute, action community software includes Facebook, LINE, Skype, Twitter, Google+ and other application software. The research methods first define areas of study, re-use of existing literature and market reporting party is the second set of data capture; and pre-test survey, observation point, the case law of the haunting observation and qualitative interviews to obtain primary data through internal discussion and affinity diagram method, the user journey map to get the results to the script method, interactive model for the problem further identify new design proposals.