標題: 劉奕麟擊樂演奏會(含輔助文件:原創擊樂獨奏曲《覺》與其創作理念)

關鍵字: 覺;始;適;擊樂獨奏;音樂創作;Perception;Inception;Gratification;solo percussion;musical composition

摘要: 本輔助文件包含兩個部分:擊樂獨奏曲《覺》譜面部分,以及闡述《覺》之音樂創作理念與素材手法、探究《覺》與經典擊樂作品連繫之文字說明部分。 擊樂獨奏曲《覺》完成於2014年,由〈始〉、〈覺〉、〈適〉等三個樂章組成。作品靈感來自筆者在人生道路上面臨的矛盾、衝突,在歷經無數挫折、碰撞後,終尋得以安適之心,坦然面對並得自在。樂曲中運用各種音程變化、音色轉換以及節奏組合,呈現出心境的轉變,刻劃出內心之衝擊、醒覺,並為這段時光留下記錄。

The supporting paper consists of two parts: the music composition Perception for solo percussion, and the statement of musical ideas, compositional materials and techniques, as well as the connection with the contemporary percussion classics. Perception is a three-movement work for solo percussion, was composed in the spring of 2014. The composer was inspired by personal experience. The subtitles of the three movements, Inception, Perception, and Gratification, represent a spiritual journey of the composer. Various combinations of intervals, timbre, rhythm and performance techniques are elaborately created and executed in order to express the emotions, internal struggle, and spiritual epiphany in a period of the composer’s life.