標題: 謝長恩打擊樂演奏會 (含輔助文件《鐘》,為鐵琴獨奏:原創作品與理念)

關鍵字: 謝長恩;鐵琴獨奏;鐘;Chang-En Hsieh;Vibraphone Solo;La Campanella

摘要: 本輔助文件由兩個部份所構成,包含了鐵琴獨奏曲《鐘》樂譜,以及關於這首作品的創作理念、素材呈現與樂曲演奏詮釋等文字探討。《鐘》為筆者於2008年間所創作之兩個樂章之鐵琴獨奏曲。筆者憑著基督教信仰,在作品之中富有高度的意境表達,其靈感來自於歐洲古老教堂的鐘聲,再運用各種不同的音程組合、演奏技巧、敲奏位置,發展出多采多姿的音色表現,並詮釋出屬於筆者內心世界的話語。

The supporting paper consists of two parts: the musical composition La Campanella and the essay expounding compositional ideas, materials and the interpretation of this work.

La Campanella is scored for vibraphone solo and divided to two sections. Being a Christian, my artistic conception in this work is inspired by European bells of ancient churches, using different combinations of intervals, performance techniques, and different striking points of the instruments to show of multicolored tone color. This work expresses the auther’s own spiritual inner-utterance.