標題: X頻段平面式高功率整合技術設計研製

關鍵字: 功率合成器;功率分配器;高功率;power divider;power combiner;high power

摘要: 本論文對於X頻段之固態功率放大器模組提出設計概念,進行系統需求之分析,並提出功率放大器模組整體系統結構,包括前級放大器、高功率放大器元件、功率整合架構,針對高功率放大器元件之特性進行實作電路板及量測。 本論文將針對功率放大器模組中的平面式功率整合架構進行設計、分析與電磁模擬,並執行實體電路的製作與量測,包括一分二功率分配器、二合一功率合成器、一分四功率分配器、四合一功率合成器,本論文使用Taconic RF-35PTM、板厚20 mil之板材進行設計與實作。

This thesis discusses the conceptual design of a solid-state power amplifier in X band, and proposes the system structure of power amplifier module, including pre-amplifiers, high power amplifier devices, power combining structure. Some components of power combining structure would be designed, simulated, analyzed on microstrip line, including two-way power divider/combiner, four-way power divider/combiner. The practical circuits are implemented with a 20mil thick Taconic RF-35PTM substrate.