標題: 應用 TOC 配銷管理降低庫存成本- 以A公司為例

關鍵字: 限制理論;拉式補貨;緩衝管理;供應商庫存管理;Theory of Constraints;Demand - Pull Replenishment;Buffer Management;Vendor Managed Inventory

摘要: 摘要 面對科技產品的壽命週期越來越短、市場競爭激烈、半導體製程更新速度加劇,半導體材料供應商該如何備庫存與補貨才能滿足客戶的需求?又如何避免備過多的庫存導致舊製程材料的報廢、過期品報廢?在庫存成本上該如何控管才能減少資金的積壓,提高存貨週轉率,讓資金能創造更大的效益?本論文基於上述在供應鏈中的種種問題,探討有何方式可以降低庫存成本?故以半導體材料供應商 - A公司為例,研究如何降低改善其庫存成本過高的問題。針對A公司與客戶C進銷存的庫存數據,來模擬驗證改用限制理論 - 拉式補貨及目標庫存緩衝管理的機制,能改善現行供應商庫存管理的庫存成本;並驗證改採拉式補貨並搭配目標庫存緩衝管理的機制不會造成運輸成本的增加,亦未發生缺貨狀況而造成損失;經模擬驗證限制理論的配銷管理是一個能降低庫存成本的較佳補貨模式。

Abstract To face of technology product life cycles are getting shorter, intense market competition, the semiconductor manufacturing process update speed increased, the semiconductor material suppliers how to prepare inventory and replenishment in order to meet customer demand? How to avoid high inventory for old manufacturing process leading to scrap material or expired products scrapped? How to control inventory costs in order to reduce the backlog of funds, improve inventory turnover rate to create greater efficiency? This paper is based on the above-mentioned problems in the supply chain, and to explore ways to reduce inventory costs. For example, the semiconductor material suppliers - an A Company, how to improve the problem of the high cost of its inventory. Using the actual inventory data of the A Company for C Customer, to verify the Theory of Constraints Demand - Pull Replenishment and inventory management target - Buffer Management can improve inventory costs based on currently Vendor Managed Inventory replenishment mode. And verify shift to pull the target inventory replenishment and with a buffer management mechanism will not increase transport costs, nor occurs the stock shortage and loss business. The study results for TOC distribution management is a better replenishment mode to reduce inventory costs.