標題: 飛彈尾翼和側向推力複合控制系統設計

關鍵字: 複合控制;尾翼控制;側向推力控制;飛彈;blended control;tail control;lateral Thrust;missile

摘要: 本論文的主要目的在探討攔截飛彈以尾翼及側向推力為致動器的複合控制設計。尾翼控制利用氣動力造成攻角改變而產生橫向加速度。利用比例積分器配合角速度回授設計尾翼控制器,達到穩態及暫態性能要求。由於尾翼角度以及非最小相位動態的限制,尾翼控制的暫態響應可能無法滿足攔截的需求。因此防禦飛彈,如愛國者三型,常增加側向推力的致動器,在終端導引的最後階段啟動,以改善控制系統的反應速度,提升攔截能力。複合控制器設計概念為以尾翼控制為主要控制,側向推力為快速提升系統攻角的輔助控制。本論文提出兩種複合控制設計:一是將線性的純尾翼控制輸入視為一個匹配式干擾,利用順滑模控制對雜訊的穩健性直接設計側向推力控制。二是將側向推力視為一個單輸入控制,利用順滑模控制來設計包含純尾翼控制的飛彈模型。在導引的模擬之下顯示了複合控制的攔截能力,增加側向推力致動器確實能提升系統響應速度。

This thesis investigates the control about blended control for missile actuator with tail and lateral thrust. Tail controller changes angle of attack to generate lateral force by aerodynamic. To achieve requirements of steady-state and transient performance, tail controller is designed with proportional-integral controller with angular velocity feedback. Because of limits for degree of the tail as well as non -minimum phase dynamics, transient response of tail control may not meet the needs of interception. So anti-tactical missile, such as the Patriot III , often combining the lateral thrust actuators in the final stages of terminal guidance to improve the ability to intercept . Concept of blended control design is considering tail control as the main controller, and lateral thrust as auxiliary controller to increase angle of attack rapidly. In this thesis, we propose two blended control designs. First is considering the input of linear tail control as match disturbance, and be designed with sliding mode control for lateral thrust controller. Second is considering the lateral thrust as a single-input control, and be designed with sliding mode control for missile model that contains tail-only controller. Simulations of guidance show the capabilities of interception for blended control. Obviously, combing lateral thrust actuators can improve system response.