應用Unity3D建立模擬營造工地危害辨識教學訓練

Training Construction Hazard Identification Using Unity3D

營造工地中潛藏著各種危害,對現場人員的安全造成隱藏性的威脅。一般而言,營造業工地意外的產生,大都為施工前或施工過程中潛藏危害並未被即時辨識出,依勞動部彙整之國內營造業重大職災實例統計中高達23%的災害來自於個人危害辨識能力不足。故如何於事前進行潛在災害辨識即為重要的課題。不過,危害辨識能力往往仰賴經驗之累積,不易事先培訓。 本研究開發建立一個3D模擬營造工地之虛擬實境模型,佈署了各種潛藏危害。設立危害情境互動效果並同步計分機制,使用Unity建置出主動式及3D身歷其境探索式之虛擬營造工地危害辨識教育訓練系統,使受訓者經過訓練後培訓出工地危害辨識的能力,並進行實驗評估本系統之信效度,探討以虛擬實境系統輔助傳統式書面教學,未來規劃應用於工地安全中勞工災害辨識訓練之適用性。

There are many hidden risks in construction sites which threaten the safety of the workers at the scene. Generally, the accidents happened due to non-immediate identify in construction. According to Ministry of Labor, about 23% of serious accidents can be avoided by personal recognition. Therefore, it is important to identify the hidden risks before we worked. However, the ability of identify the hidden risks usually set based upon constructor experimental. This research creates a three-dimensional virtual reality construction site model which includes many hidden risks. This research (Training Construction Hazard Identification Using Unity3D) contain active and three-dimensional simulation personally experience the situation which includes risking situation interactive effect and synchronous count mechanism are made by Unity. The user will have the ability of identify the hidden risks after training by this research. It is a education and training have some experiment to evaluate the reliability of this research in order to explore the virtual reality system assisted in the traditional teaching and will plan to apply the method in the safty on construction sites.

3D模擬; 虛擬實境; 情境互動; 危害辨識; 教育訓練; 工地安全; Three-Dimensional Simulation; Virtual Reality; Situation Interactive Effect; Hazard Identification; Education and Training; Construction Safty