標題: 產業價值鏈移動之研究-以汽車產業為例

關鍵字: 價值鏈移動;產業移動;汽車業;Value Chain Migration;Automobile Industry

摘要: 在全球化的環境下,價值鏈的活動不斷地更迭,連帶影響產業板塊之移動。本研究旨在藉由過去相關之產業移動理論的探討,建構產業價值鏈移動之評估模式,進而研究驅動產業價值鏈移動的因素,並對未來趨勢進行預測。因此,本研究以台灣汽車工業中游的整車業為分析對象,以歷史研究法、文獻探討分析、歸納法與專家訪談等定性研究法的分析,探討台灣整車組裝的價值鏈移動結構、需求與因素。 研究結果發現,台灣整車組裝之價值鏈移動活性大且需求性強,且不利的要素結構將直接影響整車組裝價值鏈區段的變動,預期台灣的整車組裝產業在面對中國大陸強力的產業磁吸效應時,在價值鏈經營的範疇上,將出現明顯的差異。

The value chain activity is rotating speedily and continuously under globalization, within affecting the industry domain. This research is aiming at the constructing the evaluation model for value chain rotation and fining out the drivers through the related literature review in industry migration, also for trend prediction. This study chooses the “Taiwan’s Finished Automobile Industry” being the object for discussing the value chain rotation, drives, demand and supply by using Data Analysis, Literature Review, Experts Interview and Induction. The findings of this study are declaring that Taiwan’ Finished Automobile Industry are strong, and the variation of the value chain of this industry driven by all domestic sorts of adverse factors. In the future, Taiwan Finished Automobile Industry will face the magnet effect of industry from China, and the obvious difference of the value chain will be appearing.