標題: 科技設備事業之營運作業流程再造及作業平台規劃

關鍵字: 科技事業;企業流程再造;作業平台規劃;資訊科技;客戶關係管理;供應商關係管理;Technology Business Unit;Business Process Re-engineering;Operation Platform;Infromation Technology;Customer Relationship Management;Supplier Relationship Management

摘要: 面對產業環境的快速變遷與業務的快速發展,迫使組織營運流程與資訊系統必須重新規劃,一方面可以監督事業處所有人員的平常營業活動,另一方面希望透過完整指標的建立(前瞻指標、領先指標、當下指標、歷史指標),使得所有的營業活動更加透明。因此,本文旨在透過企業流程再造,建立一套符合科技事業使用之作業系統。 本研究提出之作業系統架構為:(1) BUSS (Business Unit Scope & Strategy):營運範疇的界定與調整,由本事業處的高階經營團隊,經由高階主管會議,凝聚事業拓展或策略、戰略的共識;(2) SRM (Supplier Relationship Management):供應商關係管理系統,專為產品人員提供的管理系統,主要是新產品開發及舊產品拓展之管理系統;(3) CRM (Customer Relationship Management):客戶關係管理系統,專為業務人員所提供的管理系統,主要是新案件開發成交之管理系統; (4) PCM (Project Control Management):專案控制管理系統,主要是提供給工程/服務人員的管理系統;(5) ERP (Enterprise Resource Planning):企業資源管理系統;重新架構為PCM制度下之ERP系統,為商務人員所提供的應用管理系統。 新作業平臺考量新市場通路、產品開發與技術服務之成功關鍵因素所設計,使得企業經營活動朝向精緻化經營的目標。預期透過流程改造與平臺建置,將增加組織營業額及獲利、降低庫存&應收帳款之風險;並預期該作業系統完成後,可複製到大陸地區,建立核心競爭力,讓對手無法輕易模仿;同時期待藉由本研究,提供相關工業產品代理服務業的一套完整作業模式。

With ever-changing business environment and ever-expanding business scope, the organization needs to redesign the business process and information system to fit the business requirements. This work aims to deploy a system platform by a systematic business process reengineering process in the Technology Business Unit of case company. The benefits of new operation platform are twofold: (1) supervising the business activities; and (2) making the business activities more transparent by setting four indexes: future index, leading index, current index, and historic index. There are five main systems operated in the new operation platform, including: (1) Business Unit Scope & Strategy: the system assists defining and adjusting the scope and strategy of business unit by top manager meeting; (2) Supplier Relationship Application Management: the system focuses on new product search and market exploitation; (3) Customer Relationship Management: the system provides the management of customer cases for exploring future sales; (4) Project Control Management: the system provides project status to control the progress of projects; (5) Enterprise Resource Planning: the system connects with the Project Control Management system to provide effective management of enterprise resources. To achieve more elaborated business operations, the operation platform considers the key successful factors of product distribution channel, product development and technology services. The proposed platform provides new upgraded processes that will not only increase sales and profits but also decrease the amount of inventory and account receivable. Moreover, the operation platform can also be employed in China area to enhance the core competence of case company.