Title: 外勞仲介業的經營策略與競爭優勢之研究-以大智公司為例

Keywords: 外勞仲介產業;競爭優勢;經營策略;foreign manpower agency industry;competitive advantage;business strategy

Abstract: 自從1980年以來,國內經濟快速發展,各產業勞力需求驟增,國內勞動市場一時之間無法滿足產業的需求,因而讓外籍勞工的引進在國內的產業發展史上扮演著相當的重要性。而大智公司憑著良好的政商關係及堅實的經營團隊,成功的在外勞仲介產業中佔有極為重要的地位。本研究希望藉由對外勞仲介產業的分析及對大智公司的競爭優勢與策略發展的個案研究,來探討外勞仲介業者如何在競爭激烈的環境中,建立競爭優勢,制定、調整策略以因應瞬息萬變的局勢。 經本研究探討,結論歸納如下: 一、積極執行成本領導,方能讓外勞「委託代管」的經營成本降低,並滿足客戶之需求。 二、維護品牌信譽在外勞仲介產業是行銷利器。 三、深耕大陸市場,與遷往大陸的企業合作,或能發展出新一波的人力仲介需求。 四、多角化經營,以期達成與客戶間「互惠互利」並提昇客戶企業競爭力的終極目標。

Since 1980 the domestic economy in Taiwan expanded dramatically, all requirement of industries and labour have significantly raised. Owing to the domestic labour markets unexpectedly content the industrial requirement, importing the foreign labourer plays a considerably role in the domestically industrial development. However the Dart-Wits not only relies on the excellent relationship between government and business but also the substantially operating team, it becomes the significantly great position in foreign manpower agency. This study is to analyze the industry of foreign manpower agencies and investigate the case of Dart-Wits into the competitive advantages and strategies. Furthermore by the case of Dart-Wits it has been discussed about how to subsist in the competitive environment, in order to set up the keenly competitive advantages, institutions, and regulative strategies to handle the changeful situation. After the research, the conclusion has been generalized below: 1.Executing positively the operating leadership to lower the operating costs of an agency by management to fulfill the client requirements. 2.Maintaining the prestige of slogan becomes the efficiently marketing instruments in foreign manpower agency industry. 3.Going deep into the mainland markets and cooperating with the enterprises, which immigrate to the mainland markets, it could develop to the potential requirements of manpower agency. 4.Diversification operating to attain the mutually beneficial among clients to promote the destination of entrepreneurial competitiveness.