標題: 健康管理與規劃之研究-以光電廠(LED)為例

關鍵字: 健康管理;健康規劃;體檢問卷;在職體檢;health managemen;health plan;physical examination;on-the-job physical examination

摘要: 經濟腳步的快速成長,隨之而來的職業衛生問題也越來越多元化,所以如何使勞工能在健康的工作環境下工作,將是未來台灣地區職業衛生政策的重要方向;而職災法中第七條:「勞工因職業災害所致之損害,雇主應負賠償責任。但雇主能證明無過失者,不在此限。」 所以職業疾病的預防是一個長期的預防工作,與如何避免職業疾病的發生是公司第一前線的職業醫護與環安人員努力的目標與方向;事前的規劃與發掘可能的潛在問題是此研究的方向。 本研究是以一家光電廠(LED)之在職體檢狀況,並依公司性質與職業病醫師進行討論,再依據公司性質設計與體檢相關問卷調查表,並將各部門的體檢異常率與問卷調查表進行比對,探討在職人員生活作息與自覺感受及實際體檢結果是否有影響與實際差異,並供體檢時職業病醫師在判斷特殊體檢等級上的參考;問卷統計的部分包括經整理後將資料建立於Excel套裝軟體,包括個人狀況、生活習慣、自覺狀況、人因工程的一些症狀等,再以SPSS for Windows10套裝軟體進行描述性統計分析。問卷部分亦可作為職業醫師在特殊體檢等級判斷上的等級參考之一,以釐清是因個人生活作息所造成異常還是可能為職業疾病出現的前兆,以避免因而對於等級上錯判;園區從業人員重複工作性質高,故人員的體檢異常跟園區生態與園區公司都有類似問題存在,改善應可從整體考量;自覺問卷雖為員工個人感受,但從員工的飲食起居可以推測出部門或人員的異常比例,故強化問卷調查與在職體檢比對是有其必要性。

Along with the rapid growth of economics, the following occupational health problems have also become more diversified. Thus, to enable the labors to work under a healthy working environment becomes the principal trend of future occupational health policy in Taiwan. The Article 7 of Protection for Labors Incurring Occupational Accidents Act emphasizes that an employer shall be liable for damage or loss compensation of a labor incurring occupational accident, unless the employer can prove himself without any flaw. The prevention of occupational diseases is a long-term effort and how to avoid them from happening is the goal and trend that the corporate frontline of Health/Medical professionals and Environmental Health and Safety personnel needs to strive for. The preliminary planning and detection of potential problems are the main concerns of the present study. This research has been elaborated on the on-the-job physical examination of a Photonics Corporation and a corresponding consultation has also been made with the doctors specialized in occupational diseases according to the corporation characteristics. Furthermore, a questionnaire related to the physical examination was designed accordingly. The unusual rate of physical examination from each department is cross-compared with the questionnaire in order to identify if the results of physical examination are affected by the labors’ life styles and their perceived experiences, and then find out what the actual difference may be. This analysis can also be used as reference for the doctors of occupational diseases to judge the levels of exceptional physical examination. The questionnaire is processed into the Excel files and then divided into several parts, including Personal Status, Life Style, Perceived Experiences and Ergonomics, etc, for investigation under the descriptive statistics by using SPSS for Windows10. The questionnaire can also be used as one of the references to clarify if the unusualness was caused by the personal life style or was the sign of potential occupational diseases and such that can avoids the unnecessary misjudgments of levels. The employees in the science industrial park have high possibilities of working on the repeating jobs but in different companies, thus the unusual result of physical examination is highly related to the park ecology, and it could be improved under the overall considerations. Although the questionnaire of perceived experiences described only based on the personal experiences; however from the labors’ life styles, it is possible to figure out the unusual rate of departments and personnel. Therefore, it is necessary to intensify the cross-comparison between the questionnaire and on-the-job physical examination.