標題: 化學災害搶救與消防人員相關訓練之探討(以苗栗縣消防局為例)

關鍵字: 化災搶救;化災訓練;搶救與訓練;消防;hazmat response;hazmat training;rescue and training;fire fighter;fireman

摘要: 高科技工業的帶領下,與本國其他各種工業繼續引領我國經濟的發展,科技業也成了經濟上重要的關鍵,然而在快速發展下,背後卻也隱藏了許多的危害因子,尤其高科技產業各種不同製程中所使用的特殊毒性化學物質種類繁多,傳統產業亦避免不了使用此類化學物質;陸路運輸頻繁,加上機台設備的全時運轉,更是處處充滿了危機。 本研究主要針對苗栗縣之消防人員進行調查研究及訪談,藉由該縣市消防人員的救災或支援的經歷、經驗,以及對於歷年來化學災害搶救訓練、制度,甚至於是主管機關作為的一些看法,作成分析及討論,找出可能相關的問題所在,並作為未來消防人員辦理訓練時可參考之依據。 研究內容主要是針對化災搶救與消防人員訓練之探討以文獻、問卷調查及訪談專家學者等方法,希能藉由問卷回收獲得相當樣本之資料,並使用Microsoft Excel及SPSS for Windows 10.0套裝軟體加以統計及分析,而達成研究目的。 高科技產業對化學品應用及使用的種類不僅多且雜,一旦發生事故時,若未能即時做有效之處理,所造成的損害可能危及居民之安全並造成極大損失;故第一時間處理的消防人員能否作出對且有效之處置相當重要;也顯示對於加強消防人員之專業訓練有其必要性。

With the leading of high technology and the traditional industry, the economics of our country keeps growing continuously. It also makes a key point of the technology industry. However within the development of industry, it hides lots of hazardous factors. Especially the various processes involve masses of special hazardous chemicals that traditional industry can’t get rid of. The high frequency of ground transportation and the full-time machine operations make crisis-ridden all over. The study mainly focuses on the research and interviews of Miaoli County fire fighters. Making the analysis and canvass by their salving or supporting experiences, attendance of HAZMAT trainings systems, or even their views of the authority’s deeds. To find out where the problems might be and offers a basis refer to the trainings held by fire fighters. The study contents include ways of going through literature and documents, examining with questionnaires, interviewing the specialists for the study between controlling hazardous material disaster and the relative training of fire fighters. We hope to obtain sufficient data from samples so that we may achieve our goals with the analysis and statistics by using the “Microsoft Excel” and “SPSS for Windows 10.0” package software. The high technology industry applies lots and various chemicals. Once the hazmat disaster occurs without effective responses immediately, it might cause the danger of residents and lots of property loss. So it’s very important for the fire fighters on scene make the most effective and correct response in the mean time. And that also indicates the necessity of improving professional training for fire fighters. Key words: hazmat response, hazmat training, rescue and training, firefighter, fireman