標題: 通用型微控制器測試平台

關鍵字: 微控制器;測試;Microcontroller;Test;MCU

摘要: 對一個微控制器(MCU)的使用者來說,廠商所提供的data sheet是一份重要的技術資料。但是,若需要將微控制器置於廠商所承諾的工作條件(如工作電壓、工作頻率或環境溫度)以外的環境操作時,我們並無法從data sheet中知道該微控制器是否可以正常工作,也無法得知電氣特性的相關數據,要取得這些數據的唯一方法就是自己去進行測試。然而,測試微控制器是一件相當耗時的工作,想要單純的以人工的方式正確且快速的完成所有測試,是很困難達成的目標。 本文的目的在於開發一套成本低廉,操作容易的微控制器測試平台。透過本測試平台,微控制器的使用者可以快速且正確的在各種工作條件下測試出微控制器的相關功能是否正確以及所需要的電氣特性數據。

The data sheets are an important technical manual for MCU users. It is impossible to know if MCU work well, or to get the data for AC/DC characteristics, when MCU is being used beyond the conditions specified on data sheets. The only way to get the data, when MCU is working out of specification, is to do the test directly. However, it is a difficult and time-consuming job to do the test for MCU by manpower. The purpose of this thesis is trying to create a low-cost and easy-to-use test platform for MCU. Through this platform, users can finish all the tests and get necessary AC/DC characteristics under different conditions in a short time.