標題: TFT-LCD 廠冰水系統節能實務分析

關鍵字: 冰水系統;二次側冰水泵浦;冰水主機;Chilled water system;Chiller;Secondary chilled water pump

摘要: 本文主要是以一座運轉生產中的TFT-LCD廠之冰水系統為實驗測試對象,運用田口式方法找出較最佳的操作條件。而主要方法為改變冰水主機之冰水出口及冷卻水入口溫度設定,並搭配不同的二次側冰水泵浦運轉台數下,對冰水系統整體效率之影響,所蒐集建立之資料分析,找出節能之最佳操作組合模式以供運轉參考。 由實驗結果得知,若冰水主機之冷卻水入口溫度愈低則冰水主機愈省能,若冰水主機的出水溫度設定愈高雖然可直接降低主機本身的消耗功率,但同時也會直接增加二次側冰水泵浦耗能。

This study investigated the optimal characteristics of the TFD-LCD utility plant with air condition system. The optimal operational air conditions are analyzed in associated with the Taguchi methods. The affects of different parameters for the air conditions are compared by chilled water temperature, condenser water temperature and the secondary chilled water pumps. The Results show that the variation of condenser inlet water temperature is strongly influenced by the energy consumption. The energy consumption of the chiller is decreased due to a lower condenser inlet water temperature. By increasing the chilled water temperature, the chiller energy consumption decreases, otherwise increase the energy consumption of secondary chilled water pump.