標題: 航空貨運承攬業組織特質與協同商務關係之研究

關鍵字: 航空貨運承攬業;組織特質;協同商務;電子商務;供應鏈管理;Air Freight Forwarder;Organizational Characteristic;Collaborative Commerce;Electronic Commerce;Supply Chain Management

摘要: 資訊科技的發展對於供應鏈管理有著深遠的影響,隨著網際網路電子商務應用的盛行,供應鏈體系間的供應商、製造商、配銷商、客戶等的垂直夥伴關係更加緊密,做好協同管理與妥善應用資訊科技更是供應鏈體系間競爭的一大利器。近幾年來產業大量外移,航空貨運承攬業普遍面臨大者恆大以及貨源短缺的問題,為了提昇本身的競爭力與提供客戶更好的服務,除了透過政府的產業電子化專案補助外,更利用本身的資源改善本身的資訊應用環境,大幅提高本身的電子商務運用以及與客戶的協同作業能力。 本研究首先探討航空貨運承攬業與客戶間的協同商務現況與能力,並針對可能會影響協同商務程度之組織特質,深入探討各組織特質與協同作業能力、協同應用頻率之關係。本研究以台北市航空貨運承攬商業同業公會2005年會員名冊為抽樣母體,以其中334家同時具有承攬及報關業務公司的出口部門主管公司為調查對象進行問卷調查,以郵寄的方式共發出334份問卷,回收91份,有效問卷82份(有效回收率為24.55%)。 經資料分析後發現,在協同作業能力方面,本國籍/外國籍、資訊部門之有無、B2Bi解決方案之有無、企業規模、企業競爭環境、最高主管態度等都與協同作業能力有關;在協同應用頻率上,本研究經由對協同工具之應用分群後,歸納出「傳統商務」、「基礎協同」、「進階協同」等三群,並得到各群之協同應用特徵與組織特質。

The development of information technology has great influence on SCM. Due to the overwhelming of Internet commerce, the relationship has become closer and more integrated among supplier, manufacturer, distributor, and customer. Collaboration management and information technology application are imperative to win the race within the supplier chains. A good deal of industries are going offshore these days. e.g., air freight forwarders are facing issues such as lack of goods to move, and the bigger size of the company, the better profit they get. In order to provide better service and enhance competitiveness, in addition to government's compensation through various projects, the enterprises are utilizing their own resources to improve their IT environment, resulting in enhanced e-commerce and operations collaboration among customers and suppliers. This research first investigates business collaboration of air freight forwarders and their customers, probe into the organizational characteristics that will affect business collaboration, and discuss the relationship among organization characteristics, ability of business collaboration, and the frequency of application collaboration. In the survey, the members' list of The Airfreight Forwarder’s Association was used as the sample group, within which, a questionnaire was mailed to those managers of export department, total 334 questionnaires were sent out, and of which 91 are returned, but 82 are valid ones (valid return rate is 24.55%). After the data analysis, it was found that, in business operations collaboration, either domestic or foreign, with or without IT Department, B2Bi solutions, enterprise scale, enterprise competition, the attitude of highest management, all are related to business collaboration capability. In frequency of collaboration, this study define 3 classifications based on different collaborative tools. These classifications are 'traditional commerce', 'basic collaboration', and 'advanced collaboration', and the characteristics of application collaboration and organizational characteristics among each classification are observed.