標題: 組織公民行為的角色定義對其與互動公正間關係之影響探討--以中華電信為例--

關鍵字: 組織公民行為;互動公正;角色定義;調節作用;角色內;角色外;organizational citizenship behavior;interactional justice,;role definition;moderation;in-role;extra-role

摘要: 組織公民行為對組織的貢獻一致為學者所認同,至今仍不斷被研究探討。由於組織公民行為的特性:無法以正式薪酬制度交換,也難以工作規範加以約束,是員工與組織間各種關係下的綜合表現結果,因此影響組織公民行為的原因十分複雜。 中華電信在民國八十五年成立公司以來,一直在做民營化的準備,今年(九十四)三月行政院責成中華電信於年底前民營化,目前各種作業漸臻成熟,勞資雙方的溝通較過去更為頻繁,而能順利民營化並達到成功轉型的關鍵因素就在公司與員工間的互動關係。因此本研究針對員工的互動公正認知及對組織公民行為角色定義,探討對員工組織公民行為的影響,進而提出實務上的建議。 透過對311份有效問卷進行SAS迴歸分析結果發現,員工對組織公民行為的角色定義,會調節員工的互動公正與組織公民行為四個構面中的主動積極與忠實擁護兩構面的行為展現;而人際協助及勤奮不懈卻不受角色定義的牽動。 對於會受角色定義影響的主動積極與忠實擁護,建議由打破角色內外藩籬,提高該二構面組織公民行為;對於不受角色定義影響的人際協助,建議加強互動公正,至於勤奮不懈方面,則須經營者更積極探求影響其行為的因素。

Organizational Citizenship Behavior (OCB) is so important to an organization that there are numeric researches probing nowadays. OCB is employees’ simple outcome deriving from the relationships between individual and organization, couldn’t be exchanged by formal rewards, hardly constrained by work norm, as for the factors to affect OCB are complicated and variety. Chunghwa Telecom has been preparing for privatization since it changed to a corporation in 1996. The Executive Yuan urged Chunghwa to completely privatization by the end of this year (2005) in March. Kinds of work become ripe gradually at present; the communication of the labour and capital of both sides is more frequent than the past. The key of the smooth transition relies on the interactional communication relationship. This paper focuses on employees’ Interactional justice and role definition of the OCB, probing the affection to OCB and some suggestions are discussed. Analyzing 311 available questionnaires of Chunghwa’s employees by SAS regression, the result reveals role definition of organizational citizenship behavior (OCB) moderates the relationship between interactional justice and the OCB dimensions of Individual initiate and Loyal boosterism. The other two dimensions of OCB, Interpersonal helping and Personal industry are not moderated by role definition. we address to brake the distinction of role definition to promote employees’ Individual initiate and Loyal boosterism;to enhance International justice to advance Interpersonal helping, and to find out the essential factor of Loyal boosterism.