標題: 消費者對數位互動電視服務接受意願之研究-以中華電信MOD為例

關鍵字: 數位電視;MOD

摘要: 開發新產品是企業追求成長的重要策略之一,但並非所有新產品都能一舉成功,因此新產品的行銷策略便成為企業關注的焦點。近年來數位電視技術已日趨成熟,全球各國的數位電視發展計劃,正在積極進行中,數位電視提供的服務範圍相當廣,涵蓋了娛樂、資訊與電子商務領域,整合了電腦、電視與通訊功能,可以說是未來家庭中的娛樂資訊中心。 我國為配合國家資訊基礎建設發展計畫,因應資訊社會來臨,也積極投入發展數位電視環境。本研究係針對中華電信2004年3月推出之數位電視MOD服務,探討消費者對MOD服務接受意願之研究,建構模式連結了創新採用理論、購買動機理論及產品屬性理論等進行研究,並歸納分析結果提出相關之建議方案,以提供給業者作為制訂行銷策略之參考。

Developing new products is one of the important business strategies for enterprises but not all new products are acceptable to consumers. Recently Digital Interactive Television (DITV) technology has been gradually matured, and the advancement plans of DITV is prevailing in the world. It provides the services including entertainment, information and electronic commerce. It also integrates the functions of computer,television and communication.It is thought to be the entertainment and information center for families in the future. According to the National Information Infrastructure development plan, Taiwan government has been engaged in promoting DITV technology. In March 2004, the state-owned Chunghwa Telecorm launched its Multimedia on Demand(MOD) services to expand business scope and offer consumers with comprehensive services. This research analyzes consumer acceptance of MOD services.With a model linking to diffusion of innovation theory, purchasing motivation theory, and product attribute theory, this research provides enterprises with suggestions for formulating its marketing strategies.