標題: 感應器網路特性之研究

關鍵字: 感測網路;可靠度傳輸;感應器排列;Sensor Network;Reliable Transmission;Arrangement of Sensors

摘要: 無線感應器網路是近年來相當熱門的研究主題。由於科技的進步,促成了無線感應器節點的低成本與高能力,使得感應器網路快速蓬勃的發展。無線感應器網路可以被廣泛的使用在許多不同領域的應用上,例如:衛生醫療、軍事國防、環境偵測等等。雖然無線感應器網路能夠提供許多有價值的應用,但同時為了能夠有效達成這些應用,也出現了很多的問題和挑戰需要去解決。其中最大的問題莫過於如何在能源資源極有限的無線感應器網路中,以有效率的方式去使用系統能源以延長整個系統的生存時間。 本論文主要針對感應器網路的覆蓋率、效率以及可靠多路徑傳輸的機制等課題研究,除了討論在不同的情況下感應器網路的覆蓋率,並且利用網狀架構提出感應器節點排列的演算法。接著討論感應器通訊距離與覆蓋率之間的關係,並提出在能夠維持多路徑的情況下,可靠多路徑路由的機制。當感應器網路覆蓋率、連結程度與資料傳輸可靠度提高時,也就表示系統不會有額外的能源浪費,亦即能夠確保系統能源的節省,以延長系統的生存時間。

In recent years, the WSN is a popular research topic.The advancement of technology promotes low cost and high ability of wireless sensor nodes, and makes the fast development of the sensor network. The WSN can be applied to many different fields widely, like hygiene and medical treatment, military affairs and national defense, and environmental reconnaissance, etc. Althought the WSN can provide many valuable applications, many problems need to be solved for accomplishing these applications effectively. It's critical problem is how to use system energy effectively to extend the living time of entire system in the WSN whose resource is limited. In this study, the coverage of the WSN and mechanism of reliable multi-path transmission are explored. The coverage of the WSN and sensor nodes arrangement issue are discussed. The relationship between the communicative distance and the coverage of sensors is discussed, and mechanism of reliable multi-path routes in the situation which can maintain the multi-path routes is proposed. When coverage, link level and reliability increase, it indicates that system has no additional energy waste,so the living time of WSN can be extended.