可變結構可靠度控制及可控性量測之研究與其在人造衛星之應用

Study of Reliable Variable Structure Control and Controllability Measurement with Application to Spacecraft

本篇論文主要在探討可變結構控制在非線性系統上的應用。就我們所知,可變結構控制有很多優點,如反應快速、對系統的不確定參數及雜訊不敏感、容易設計等等。另一方面,隨著航空及工業界對可靠度的要求增加,有關可靠度控制的研究在這幾年也成為一個非常熱門的議題。在本論文中,我們結合上述並針對人造衛星提出可變結構可靠度控制。除此之外,針對線性控制系統,我們介紹兩種連續的可控性量測,到不可控的距離及特徵值的移動能力,而非僅僅是或不是的二元可控性判斷。

This thesis investigates Variable Structure Control (VSC) of nonlinear systems, which has many advantages, such as fast response, small sensitivity to system uncertainties and disturbances, easily designed and so on. Also, as a result of the fast growing demands of system reliability in aerospace and industrial process, the research of reliable control is a popular issue in recent years. Here, we integrate both of them and propose reliable VSC control schemes to spacecraft attitude tracking problems. In addition, rather than giving yes or not answer for the controllability of a system, we introduce two controllability measurements, The Distance to Uncontrollable and Mobility of Eigenvalues, which define controllability measure base on continuous rather than binary.

可變結構; 可靠度; 容錯; 可控性; 衛星; VSC; Reliable; Spacecraft; Controllability