標題: 潮解型感測元件之研究

關鍵字: 潮解;氯化鈣;二氧化碳;氯化銀;參考電極;感測元件;deliquescence;calium chloride;carbon dioxide;silver chloride;reference electrode;sensor

摘要: 本文的主要內容是探討水分管理的問題。我們要以保水為出發點來解決二氧化碳感測元件需要通水氣才能工作的缺點,以及解決銀-氯化銀參考電極的填充液在大氣中會蒸發的問題。本文以RF濺鍍法和剝落製程技術在白金電極鍍上氧化銥薄膜,以氧化銥為感測電極。在感測器封裝的過程中將具有潮解性質的氯化鈣製成飽和溶液塗抹在固態電解質上,利用氯化鈣潮解的特性使固態電解質長時間保有水分,之後做ㄧ系列的二氧化碳感測實驗,發現在不需要通水氣的情況下,此感測器仍可工作。 在銀-氯化銀參考電極的製作方法上,是利用電解法在0.1M KCl溶液中將銀線鍍上ㄧ層氯化銀,然後將銀-氯化銀參考電極所用的KCl填充液用飽和氯化鈣溶液來取代,避免蒸發的問題。之後發現使用飽和氯化鈣溶液的效果和KCl溶液一樣,可使參考電極電位很穩定,再加上氯化鈣的潮解保水性質,便解決了填充液會蒸發的問題。

This article made a study on the water management. We want to improve defects that potentiometric microsensors to carbon dioxide need steam to work ,and the filling solution evaporation of the Ag/AgCl reference electrode. The sensitive electrode is the sputtering iridium oxide thin film. We daub sat’d CaCl2 solutions on the solid electrolyte in the process of seal. Because of the deliquescence of CaCl2 ,it can make the solid electrolyte protect moisture for a long time. Then we made a series experiment of sensing carbon doxide . We find that the CO2 sensor still can work in case of no steam. In the process of making Ag/AgCl reference electrodes, we used electrolysis for plating AgCl on Ag wire in 0.1M KCl solution. Then we replaced the KCl filling solution with CaCl2 solutions to prevent its evaporation. We find that the CaCl2 solution works as well as the KCl solution that its replaces.The potential of the new Ag/AgCl/CaCl2 reference electrode is stable. According to the deliquescence quality of CaCl2, this solves the problem of filling solution evaporation by use of the deliquescence function of CaCl2.