標題: KdV方程式的Darboux 變換

關鍵字: 孤立子;AKNS 系統;KdV;soliton;AKNS system;KdV

摘要: 這篇論文我們首先探討比較基本的KdV方程式的Darboux 變換。 接下來討論在AKNS系統上的Darboux 變換, 而這AKNS系統的好處在於降低計算的複雜度使我們計算KdV方程式較為便利。 最後我們將給一個例子使用AKNS系統上的Darboux 變換計算出一些KdV方程式的孤立子的解。 我們也寫下當Schördinger equation的potential energy 為孤立子解的eigenvalue 和 eigenfunction 的表示式。

In this thesis, we describe the classical form of Darboux transformation of KdV equation first. Next we discuss the Darboux transformation for AKNS system which is convenient for us when we calculate KdV equation. It can reduce the complexity successively. Finally, we give an example to figure out one and two soliton solutions of KdV equation by using Darboux transformation for AKNS system. We can also derive the eigenfunction and eigenvalue of Schr¨odinger equation.