標題: 運用資料包絡法建構具非穩態需求情境下之產品組合訂定機制 — 以晶圓廠為例

關鍵字: 晶圓製造廠;產品組合訂定;資料包絡分析法;Semiconductor;Product mix setting;DEA

摘要: 現今晶圓市場競爭激烈,如何訂定產品組合(Product Mix Setting)是晶圓製造廠是否具有競爭力的重要議題,好的產品組合能使晶圓廠之生產系統績效良好,同時亦能提高獲利能力。本研究提出一個運用資料包絡法的二階段產品組合訂定評估機制,以作為公司在營運時之中長期生產規劃決策之依據。此二階段產品組合訂定機制所提供的產品別區間組合表,可使接單決策者明瞭接單後所形成之產品組合對整體生產系統之績效,以作為其判斷接單與否之依據。同時此組合表的訂定考量各種績效指標以及需求的環境變動;能檢查所有可能的產品組合,並同時兼顧計算效率,所以其建議確實可以輔助訂定出能兼顧獲利能力產能且維持生產績效之平穩度的產品組合,以提升公司之競爭力

Under a very competitive market nowadays, the product mix setting is one of critical issues for Wafer fabrication factories towards success. This study presents a two-stage framework for product mix setting utilizing the concepts of data envelopment analysis (DEA) and Malmquist productivity index. This framework not only considers all aspects of the performance criteria for factories and the variation of the market environment, but also examines all possibilities of product mix. Therefore, the provided suggestion is inclusive. In addition, it is computational efficient and can provide useful information for decision makers effectively.