標題: 臉部護膚乳液產品品牌權益與顧客購買意願關係之研究-以台北市大學商管學院女性學生為例

關鍵字: 品牌權益;購買意願;品牌;產品屬性;臉部保養乳液;商管學院女生;Brand Equity;Purchase Intention;Brand;Product Attribute;Face Lotion Product;The female students of college of business.

摘要: 自1990年政府取消進口化□保養品貨物稅,大量的國際知名產品湧入國內市場,使得各品牌間競爭激烈,產品差異化越來越低與產品功能越來越接近,甚至連產品名稱命名都有越來越類似的局面。在此情況下,身處於這些豐富卻又重複的產品選擇中,消費者對於化妝品的選購最後往往只能以品牌來做為主要的抉擇考量因素。 所以,本研究欲站在化□保養品廠商的立場來探究台北市大學商管學院女性學生消費者對臉部保養乳液之購買意願是如何受到保養品品牌之品牌權益的影響,且影響的主要構面為何,以期研究結果能有助於廠商對於其產品的目標客群建構起適當的品牌權益構面比重。 本研究採用Aaker的品牌權益模式做為觀念性架構,探討台北市大學商管學院女性學生消費者對臉部保養乳液之購買意願是如何受到保養品品牌之品牌權益的影響。採用的研究變數可分為人口統計變數、產品屬性變數、品牌權益變數及購買權益變數等四組變數。發放回收有效問卷計403份。本研究所使用之主要統計分析方法有次數分配、因素分析及卡方檢定與變異數分析等等。 研究的主要結論有: 1. 人口統計變數中的三項構面對「產品評估準則」的五項構面重視具有顯著的差異。 2. 人口統計變數中的三項構面與購買意願的四項構面間皆呈現顯著性差異。 3. 產品評估準則的五項構面對於品牌權益的四項構面間皆呈現顯著性差異。 4. 產品評估準則的五項構面對於購買意願的四項構面間皆呈現顯著性差異。 5. 品牌權益的四項構面對於購買意願的四項構面間皆呈現顯著性差異。

Since 1990, the government had canceled the commodity tax of cosmetics; many international name brands have entered the cosmetics market of Taiwan. As a result, the consumers often choose product, which they want, by brand. Therefore, this research would like to investigate how the purchase intention of consumers is affected by brand equity of these name brands. The results of research could be a reference for cosmeticians to make policies about how to build their own brand equity. The research apply Brand Equity model, which was defined by Aaker’s, to carry on the positive research. The research product is face lotion product, and the research subjects are the female business-college students of five universities in Taipei, and total effective samples are 403 units. The main statistical methods are ANOVA, Chi-square analysis, factor analysis, and F test. The results of research point out that there would be positive significant relationship between brand equity and buyer’s purchase intention. It also express that the female students will have higher purchase intention while they have higher perception of brand equity.