標題: 《延伸》互動介面之建構與創作實踐

關鍵字: 即時互動;聲響形變;互動介面;Real-time interactive;Sounds transform;Interactive device

摘要: 本論文分為兩部分:一為即時互動音樂作品《延伸》,二為說明此作品創作理念及其體現方式之探討。 《延伸》為一首包含四個樂章的即時互動音樂作品,其創作靈感來自於電腦科技的即時運算功能。論文第一章為緒論,第二章以文獻探討科技互動音樂之歷史背景,第三章說明《延伸》之創作理念,第四章主要介紹作品的創作方法與步驟,第五章為作品之樂曲解析,第六章為結論。 此論文之內容將以前人之作品為例,說明互動音樂的發展,並述說《延伸》之創作過程,期能提升國內互動音樂之學術研究價值。

This paper consists of two parts: the real-time interactive music work ‘Extension’ and the thesis expounding the ideas, methods and interpretation of this work. The real-time interactive work ‘Extension’ is a four-movement piece. It is inspired by the real-time process of computer that can execute the sound transformation fast enough to coordinate with acoustic instruments in a live performance. The thesis is arranged in six chapters: chapter one is prolegomena, chapter two treats the history of interactive music, chapter three introduces the ideas and concepts of ‘Extension’, chapter four describes the methods of composition, chapter five presents analysis of each movement, chapter six is the conclusion. The content of this thesis will instance some works to elucidate the evolution of interactive music. It will also describe the process of composition.