標題: 師資培育歷程檔案系統的設計與建置

關鍵字: 歷程檔案;數位歷程檔案;師資培育;軟體開發模式;portfolio;digital portfolio;teacher education;software process model

摘要: 本研究旨在以系統化的開發模式,發展可應用於國內師資培育體系之數位歷程檔案系統(簡稱T-Portfolio),系統之使用者包含師資培育學生、實習教師、正式教師、實習輔導教師、師資培育機構教授、師資培育機構行政助理等師資培育參與人員。本研究首先透過文獻分析,瞭解歷程檔案在師資培育體系下應用之可行性;其次透過文獻及使用者需求分析,規劃系統之功能與架構;最後預計透過專家評估及使用者測試,瞭解系統是否具備可用性。 在系統可行性部分,本研究從文獻推論數位歷程檔案系統確實能夠有效提升師資培育之成效;其次在需求分析發現,使用者除了有透過系統保存學習資料之需求外,也期望系統能夠做為師資培育參與人員的互動平台。因此,本系統之架構分為基本資料、歷程檔案管理、通訊功能、行事曆、佈告欄、資料備份、資料搜尋、教學資源、行政事務等九類,並且根據使用者需求不同,規劃不同操作功能。 系統完成後,本研究採用專家評估及使用者測試來進行系統評鑑,結果顯示本系統的確具備應用於國內師資培育體系之可用性。本研究期望所發展之系統雛形,未來能夠實際應用於師資培育體系中,有效提升師資培育之成效。

The purpose of this study is to design and develop a digital portfolio system which can be applied to Taiwan teacher education system. The main users of this system are students, professors, and staff of teacher education program, as well as intern teachers, their supervising teachers, and in-service teachers. This study adopted a new software process model which binds the waterfall and spiral model together to make the development process efficiently. The design of this study is based on both literature review and needs analysis. The literature has indicated that the digital portfolio system can increase the efficiency of teacher education administration. The needs analysis showed that users need a more convenient interactive platform and to keep their learning data systematically. In order to achieve these needs, the system included nine main functions as follow: (1)background information, (2)portfolio management, (3)communication, (4)calendar, (5)bulletin board, (6)data backup, (7)data search, (8)learning resources, (9)administration. The study used heuristic evaluation and user satisfactory questionnaire to evaluate the system’s feasibility and effectiveness. In conclusion, this study has developed a useful system which not only increases learning and communicating efficiency, but also provides strong support to the programming of teacher education. Lastly, this study discussed research limitations and provided suggestions for future studies.