標題: 噴砂加工微結構於導光板的應用

關鍵字: 背光模組;導光板;Backlight;Light Guide Plate

摘要: 隨著液晶顯示器製造技術的提升,以及大尺寸及低價格的趨勢下,背光模組除了必須考量輕量化、薄型化、低消費電力、高均勻性、高亮度、降低成本及有效發光視角等,所以開發新型的導光板,將會是背光模組製造商努力的方向。本論文的目的在探討導光板上使用噴砂加工微結構的光學表現;首先使用光學模擬軟體模擬各種微結構的出光效果,再選定使用噴砂加工製作微結構,並配合噴砂加工製程的變化,製作出各種不完全相同的微結構,經量測後得到定點加工光效果較佳的微結構。最後利用文獻中提到由疏到密的佈點方式,製作出遮罩,將遮罩放置於導光板上方,進行整面的噴砂加工,以減少噴砂加工中的交互影響,將定點加工的微結構完整運用於導光板上,以期能得到更佳的光學表現。

The liquid-crystal display technique of manufacture's promotion, as well as the great size and under the low price's tendency, the backlight mold train except must consider the lightweight, thin, low consumption electricity, the high uniformity, the high luminance, to reduce the cost and the effective illumination angle of view and so on, therefore development new type light guide plate, will be the backlight mold train manufacturer’s direction diligently. The dissertation goal in discusses on light guide plate to use the sand blasting microstructure optics performance; First uses optical simulation software to simulate each kind of microstructure the light effect, designated again the use sand blasting manufacture microstructure, and coordinates the sand blasting system regulation the change, manufactures each kind of not identical microstructure, after gauging obtains the fixed-point processing light effect good microstructure. Finally mentions the stationing way from sparse to dense using the literature in Mask, use mask to make the entire surface sand blasting for light guide plate, reduces in the sand blasting the interaction, utilizes completely the fixed-point sand blasting’s microstructure on light guide plate, can obtain the better optics performance by the time.