河濱公園開發之保育評估系統建立

Establishing Protection Evaluation System About Development of Riverside Park

在台灣經濟成長快速與人口增加,休閒旅遊越來越受重視,適度的開發利用河濱公園是必然的現象,然而,河川開發應以資源保育為目標,需結合很多專長的工程師及專家共同規劃,使河川資源得以永續經營利用。 由於河川開發型式很多,本研究選擇以河濱公園開發型態加以探討,採層級分析方法,建構以開發與保育等五構面之層級模式,結合問卷調查方式建立評估準則,同時兼顧河川開發及河川保育條件,研提客觀公正的評估體系,最後以宜蘭河濱公園、大佳河濱公園及後龍溪河濱公園為案例,進行實例驗證本評估資訊系統之實用性與準確性,以提供政府部門作為開發許可之依循及相關業界開發之參考。

With the rapid economic growth and population increase in Taiwan, leisured traveling is going to be paid more and more attention. Therefore, it is a natural phenomenon to develop riverside park properly. River development, however, should be set the goal to protect resources. It must be designed by many talented engineers and experts so as to make river resources everlasting. Though there are many forms of river development, this research chose the form of riverside park to study. I tried to find out the protection evaluation system of river development by taking the level analyses method which builds a mode of five construction levels including development and protection etc. Besides, this research used question naive to establish evaluation standard and pointed out an objectively fair evaluation system about which river development and river protection conditions are both concerned. Finally, here are three cases: Ilan Riverside Park, Daja Riverside Park, and Houloung Stream Riverside Park. They can be seen as examples to examine the practicality and accuracy of this evaluation information system. I believe it can provide not only references for relative worlds but also tips for permission of development for government departments.

層級分析方法; Analytic Hierarchy Process; AHP