標題: 以田口方法探討光電廠去光阻劑回收系統運轉之最佳化

關鍵字: 田口方法;去光阻劑回收系統;薄膜蒸發器;資源回收再利用;Taguchi Method;Stripper Waste Recycle System;Thin Film Evaporator

摘要: 本研究應用田口方法(Taguchi Method),探討影響光電廠去光阻劑回收系統薄膜蒸發器單元效能的主要控制因子,並推估其最佳化操作條件,而後進行田口方法與全因子實驗差異比較及此兩種方法之成本效益分析,以評估是否可考慮直接應用田口方法於去光阻劑回收系統最佳化之調整。 本研究選用進料量、蒸氣壓力、轉速,作為田口法的控制因子(Control Factor),並以薄膜蒸發器蒸發率作為品質特性(Quality Characteristics),應用田口法L18(21×37)直交表規劃18組實驗,所得結果再以田口方法及全因子實驗法找出最佳化操作條件,並實際應用於某光電廠。本研究結果顯示,控制因子影響程度由大至小依序為轉速 > 蒸氣壓力 > 進料量。若以全因子實驗結果而言,最佳化操作條件為進料量160L/hr、蒸氣壓力5kg/cm2、轉速50rpm,若應用於該光電廠,可提昇去光阻劑回收系統之回收率1.55%,並可減少廢液排放量19.46公噸/年,節省去光阻劑使用費用新台幣1,322.6仟元。而若以田口方法結果而言,則最佳化操作條件為進料量180L/hr、蒸氣壓力5kg/cm2、轉速50rpm,若應用於該光電廠,可提昇去光阻劑回收系統之回收率1.46%,並可減少廢液排放量17.65公噸/年,節省去光阻劑使用費用新台幣1,199.5仟元。故全因子實驗與田口方法應用於該光電廠之去光阻劑回收系統參數調整,所得到的效益差異並不大,若考量人力、物力、時間等條件,應可考慮使用田口方法於光電廠去光阻劑回收系統最佳化之調整。 關鍵字:田口方法、去光阻劑回收系統、薄膜蒸發器、資源回收再利用

The purpose of this research is to find out the major controllable factors for the Stripper Recycle System of an opto-electronic fab by the Taguchi Method. The result of the full factorial experiments and the Taguchi Method are compared in regard to the optimal operation values of the major controllable factors as well as the cost-effectiveness of the two methods. The results showed that flow rate of feed, steam pressure, rotation speed are the major controllable factors. Results of the eighteen groups of experiments based on L18(21×37) orthogonal array indicated that the significance of influence is in the order of rotation speed>steam pressure>feed flow . For the full factorial experiment, the optimal values of controllable factors are feed flow kept at 160 L/hr, steam pressure kept at 5 kg/cm2 and rotation speed kept at 50rpm. It has the cost-effectiveness of increasing stripper recycle rate by 1.55%, decreasing waste production rate by 19.46 ton/yr and saving the stripper purchase cost of NTD$1,322,600. On the other hand, for the results of Taguchi Method, the optimal values of controllable factors are feed flow kept at 180 L/hr, steam pressure kept at 5 kg/cm2 and rotation speed kept at 50rpm. It has the cost-effectiveness of increasing stripper recycle rate by 1.46%, decreasing waste production rate by 17.65 ton/yr and saving the stripper purchase cost of NTD$1,199,520. Since the results obtained from Taguchi Method and full factorial experiment is not significantly different from each other, Taguchi Method can be used as a reliable valuation method to optimize the Stripper Recycle System. Keywords: Taguchi Method、Stripper Waste Recycle System、Thin Film Evaporator